Alex Dowsett fastest in the Redditch Road & Path CC 10 mile time trial on June 22 near Worcester; Denise Burrows fastest woman
TT Result: Redditch Road & Path CC 10m TT
1. Alex Dowsett, Nopinz 00:19:24
2. Tom Ward, WardPerformanceUK 00:19:53
3. Toby Bush, Team Bottrill 00:20:10
4. Ryan Witchell, Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:20:56
5. Luca Bednarek, Junior Team Bottrill 00:21:22
6. Cian Leveridge, Team PB Performance 00:21:39
7. Dan Whitehouse-Smith, Army Cycling 00:21:45
8. Martin Lines, Team Echelon 00:22:16
9. Ed Moss, Beacon Roads CC 00:22:21
10. Andrew Daniel, Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:24
11. David Pullen, Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:27
12. Simon Dighton, Beacon Roads CC 00:22:29
13. Mark Wise, Team Enable – M.I. Racing 00:22:36
14. Philip Marks, Stratford Cycling Club 00:22:43
15. Luke Allen, Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:57
16. Stewart Phipps, Bromsgrove Olympique CC 00:23:00
17. Kev Satterthwaite, Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club 00:23:24
18. Isaac Russell, Team PB Performance 00:23:25
19. Philip Wooldridge, VTTA (Midlands) 00:23:44
20. Thomas Bradley, Team Enable – M.I. Racing 00:23:45
21. Paul Mansfield, Droitwich Cycling Club 00:23:47
22. Kirk Finlinson, Redditch Road & Path CC 00:24:10
23. Paul Guest, Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:20
24. Rikky Hughes, Droitwich Cycling Club 00:24:23
25. Paul Russell, Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:24:31
26. Peter Blackwell, Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club 00:24:44
27. John Mitchell, Redditch Road & Path CC 00:24:48
28. Denise Burrows, Female AeroCoach 00:25:19
29. David Mead, Team Enable – M.I. Racing 00:25:22
30. Gary Smith, Stourbridge Velo 00:25:28
31. David Lynes, Droitwich Cycling Club 00:25:36
32. Chris Ward, WardPerformanceUK 00:25:37
33. Ian Taylor, Beacon Roads CC 00:26:25
34. Henry Harbord, Worcester St. Johns CC 00:26:50
35. Nick Bent, Worcester St. Johns CC 00:27:01
36. Pawel Domanski, Redditch Road & Path CC 00:27:35
37. Christopher Cork, Droitwich Cycling Club 00:28:14
38. Wayne Baker, Team Echelon 00:30:02
39. Debbie Hodson, Female Worcester St. Johns CC 00:30:57
40. Graham Hewson, PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:31:25
41. Roger Chappell, API/Anglia Sport 00:32:15
42. Chris Jones, Birmingham Midland Cycling Club 00:32:35
43. Harrison Dainty, Junior Kirklees Cycling Academy 00:34:37
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Witham Wheelers 25m TT
- TT Result: Southport Cycling Club 10m TT
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #13
- Youth Result: Tour De L’Avenir West Midlands
- RR Result: Upton 200 Road Race
- RR Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Summer RR
- Youth Result: NW Youth League Round 6
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #6
- RR Result: Surrey League/Paceline Cat 2/3
- RR Result: CC Hackney RR
- TT Result: Finsbury Park CC 50m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club Cumbria 25m TT
- BMCR National RR Championships (E/F/G/H)
- TT Result: GTR Return To Life 25m TT
- Crit Result: Crits in Cyclopark #3
- Crit Result: Ride Revolution Coaching summer crits #1
- TT Result: RTTC 50 Mile TT Championships
- TT Result: A3crg Goodwood Closed Circuit TT
- TT Result: Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Westmead Team 88 10m TT
- TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Shropshire CCA 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Sunlight Wheelers 10m TT
- Crit Report/Result: PDQ Summer Series 3
- TT Result: GTR Return to Life Time Trial
- RR Result: John Davies Memorial Road Races
- Crit Result: RCR Goodwood Handicap
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League 11
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 11
- Crit Result: PDQ Race Series #3
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #12
- Crit Result: City Crits Cardiff Rd 4
- RR Result: Evening Road Race (Aberdeenshire)
- Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 5
- Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA #9
- Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl #10
- Crit Result: Hove Park Crits #1
- RR Result: BikeStow 3-day
- Results: Ilkley Town Centre Cycles Races
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth league
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: BMCR National Road Championships E/F/G/H
- OLYMPIC NEWS – Team GB Announces First Riders for Olympics
- News: Alex Richardson Retires
- New Releases from Shutt Velo Rapide
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- NEWS: Star Studded Line Up for National Road Champs
- Riders so far: London Dynamo Summer Road Races
- Women’s Tour of Britain Startlist (provisional)
- News: Lincoln winner hit by car
- Entries Wanted: Ilkley Cycles Races
- GB Team Named for Women’s Tour of Britain
- STARTLISTS: NW, Yorkshire & NE Regional RR Championships
- Startlists: East Midlands Road Race Championships
- News: Ribble Rebellion Race USA’s Armed Forces Cycling Classic
- TT Result: Legato Racing Team 10m TT
- Pre-Race Rider Quotes: Ford RideLondon Classique
- STARTLIST: Witham Wheelers Road Races
- Team News: Tour of Britain for Alba Development RT
- Startlist: Totnes Vire 2024
- Starters: NW Junior/U23 360cycling Two Day
- WOMEN’S TOUR OF BRITAIN: Full line up of UCI teams
- Feature: The Prologue Racing Team Mid Term Review!
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024