Daniel Hambidge and Cameron Still two of the winners at round 4 of the Omega Portsmouth Circuits on June 22
Crit Result: Omega Portsmouth Circuits 4
3/J3
1. Daniel HAMBIDGE, SO Velo
2. Ben ELVIN, Portsmouth North End CC
3. Ralph HOPE,
4. Simon DE’ATH, Testa Dura Race Team
5. Matthew FAWCETT, GS Mossa
6. Mark VALENTINE, Poole Wheeers CC
7. Joseph SHEPPARD , Testa Dura Race Team
8. Charlie SHEPHERD, BCPM-South
9. Chris WALLIS , Blazing Saddles RT
10. Simon COLLINS, League of Swindon Cycles RT
11. Samuel HUGHES, Velo Club Venta
12. Paul ATKINSON, VC St Raphael
13. James WICKS, Athlon CC
14. Les PICKARD, Testa Dura Race Team
15. Tony CARTER, Testa Dura Race Team
16. Jason PLANT, Testa Dura Race Team
17. Andrew JENNER, Testa Dura Race Team
18. Adam BASSOM, GS Mossa
19. Joseph CLARK, GS Mossa
E/1/2/3/J
1. Cameron STILL, Ride Revolution Coaching
2. Matthew GILMOUR, Primera-TeamJobs
3. Henry FOSTER, Le Col Race Team
4. Ben WILLIAMS, GS Mossa
5. Jon MITCHELL, One Resourcing RT
6. Nicholas RICHARDS, Ride Revolution Coaching
7. Blake ROBERTS, Ride Revolution Coaching
8. Luke BARFOOT, Primera-TeamJobs
9. Sam FOX , Racing Club Ravenna
10. David BOLTON, Testa Dura Race Team
11. Alexander STANLEY, VC Meudon
12. Alwyn FRANK, Brighton Mitre CC
13. Ralph HOPE,
14. Samuel HUGHES, Velo Club Venta
W2 / W3 / W4
1. Alexandra HAMILTON, London Dynamo
2. Helen OLDRIDGE, Rule 28 x ATP Performance
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Witham Wheelers 25m TT
- TT Result: Southport Cycling Club 10m TT
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #13
- Youth Result: Tour De L’Avenir West Midlands
- RR Result: Upton 200 Road Race
- RR Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Summer RR
- Youth Result: NW Youth League Round 6
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #6
- RR Result: Surrey League/Paceline Cat 2/3
- RR Result: CC Hackney RR
- TT Result: Finsbury Park CC 50m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club Cumbria 25m TT
- BMCR National RR Championships (E/F/G/H)
- TT Result: GTR Return To Life 25m TT
- Crit Result: Crits in Cyclopark #3
- Crit Result: Ride Revolution Coaching summer crits #1
- TT Result: RTTC 50 Mile TT Championships
- TT Result: A3crg Goodwood Closed Circuit TT
- TT Result: Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Westmead Team 88 10m TT
- TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Shropshire CCA 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Sunlight Wheelers 10m TT
- Crit Report/Result: PDQ Summer Series 3
- TT Result: GTR Return to Life Time Trial
- RR Result: John Davies Memorial Road Races
- Crit Result: RCR Goodwood Handicap
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League 11
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 11
- Crit Result: PDQ Race Series #3
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #12
- Crit Result: City Crits Cardiff Rd 4
- RR Result: Evening Road Race (Aberdeenshire)
- Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 5
- Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA #9
- Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl #10
- Crit Result: Hove Park Crits #1
- RR Result: BikeStow 3-day
- Results: Ilkley Town Centre Cycles Races
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth league
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: BMCR National Road Championships E/F/G/H
- OLYMPIC NEWS – Team GB Announces First Riders for Olympics
- News: Alex Richardson Retires
- New Releases from Shutt Velo Rapide
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- NEWS: Star Studded Line Up for National Road Champs
- Riders so far: London Dynamo Summer Road Races
- Women’s Tour of Britain Startlist (provisional)
- News: Lincoln winner hit by car
- Entries Wanted: Ilkley Cycles Races
- GB Team Named for Women’s Tour of Britain
- STARTLISTS: NW, Yorkshire & NE Regional RR Championships
- Startlists: East Midlands Road Race Championships
- News: Ribble Rebellion Race USA’s Armed Forces Cycling Classic
- TT Result: Legato Racing Team 10m TT
- Pre-Race Rider Quotes: Ford RideLondon Classique
- STARTLIST: Witham Wheelers Road Races
- Team News: Tour of Britain for Alba Development RT
- Startlist: Totnes Vire 2024
- Starters: NW Junior/U23 360cycling Two Day
- WOMEN’S TOUR OF BRITAIN: Full line up of UCI teams
- Feature: The Prologue Racing Team Mid Term Review!
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024