Rebecca Saunderson and Alasdair Easton winners at the Pippa Handley Road Races in Scotland on June 16
RR Result: Pippa Handley Road Race
Pippa Handley RR (2/3/4 Women)
1 Rebecca Saunderson
2 Lauren Johnston, Hervelo Cycling
3 Isla Easto, Solas Cycling
4 Beatrix Kiehlmann, Royal Albert CC
5 Charlotte Dewdney
6 Amy McQueen, Ronde Cycling Club
7 Beth Macrae, Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon
8 Yolanda Solans ,Bara Torvelo Racing
9 Miriam Gilbride, Vanelli-Project Go
10 Zosia Martin, Torvelo Racing
11 Amelia Cleathero, Reifen Racing
12 Nicola Hogan, West Lothian Clarion CC
Eastern Promise RR (Open 3/4)
1. Alasdair Easton, The Cycling Academy
2. Oliver Walker
3. Oliver Pemberton, Musselburgh RCC
4. Kris Lindsay, Veloclub Edinburgh
5. Craig Cochrane, Dunfermline CC
6. Ian McCaul, LC Race Team
7. Lewis Reynolds
8. Bruce Irvine, Team Andrew Allan Architecture
9. Thomas Bruno, VC Glasgow South
10. Daniel Halliday, Veloclub Edinburgh
11. Andre Van, Team Andrew Allan Architecture
12. Joshua Higgins, Torvelo Racing
13. Harry Mustard, Edinburgh RC
14. Neil Shepherd, Gala Cycling Club
15. Jesse Vernon, Edinburgh RC
16. Ben Gibson, Vanelli-Project Go
17. Vyaan Dhokia, The Cycling Academy
18. Callum Anderson, Musselburgh RCC
19. Ruben Villalain, Torvelo Racing
20. Richard Foxton, Berwick Wheelers CC
21. Colin Jackson, Edinburgh RC
22. Chris Banks. Edinburgh RC
23. Alistair Booth, Team Andrew Allan Architecture
24. Jack Smith
25. Fraser Anderson, Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
26. Tom Tennant
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Witham Wheelers 25m TT
- TT Result: Southport Cycling Club 10m TT
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #13
- Youth Result: Tour De L’Avenir West Midlands
- RR Result: Upton 200 Road Race
- RR Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Summer RR
- Youth Result: NW Youth League Round 6
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #6
- RR Result: Surrey League/Paceline Cat 2/3
- RR Result: CC Hackney RR
- TT Result: Finsbury Park CC 50m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club Cumbria 25m TT
- BMCR National RR Championships (E/F/G/H)
- TT Result: GTR Return To Life 25m TT
- Crit Result: Crits in Cyclopark #3
- Crit Result: Ride Revolution Coaching summer crits #1
- TT Result: RTTC 50 Mile TT Championships
- TT Result: A3crg Goodwood Closed Circuit TT
- TT Result: Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Westmead Team 88 10m TT
- TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Shropshire CCA 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Sunlight Wheelers 10m TT
- Crit Report/Result: PDQ Summer Series 3
- TT Result: GTR Return to Life Time Trial
- RR Result: John Davies Memorial Road Races
- Crit Result: RCR Goodwood Handicap
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League 11
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 11
- Crit Result: PDQ Race Series #3
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #12
- Crit Result: City Crits Cardiff Rd 4
- RR Result: Evening Road Race (Aberdeenshire)
- Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 5
- Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA #9
- Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl #10
- Crit Result: Hove Park Crits #1
- RR Result: BikeStow 3-day
- Results: Ilkley Town Centre Cycles Races
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth league
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: BMCR National Road Championships E/F/G/H
- OLYMPIC NEWS – Team GB Announces First Riders for Olympics
- News: Alex Richardson Retires
- New Releases from Shutt Velo Rapide
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- NEWS: Star Studded Line Up for National Road Champs
- Riders so far: London Dynamo Summer Road Races
- Women’s Tour of Britain Startlist (provisional)
- News: Lincoln winner hit by car
- Entries Wanted: Ilkley Cycles Races
- GB Team Named for Women’s Tour of Britain
- STARTLISTS: NW, Yorkshire & NE Regional RR Championships
- Startlists: East Midlands Road Race Championships
- News: Ribble Rebellion Race USA’s Armed Forces Cycling Classic
- TT Result: Legato Racing Team 10m TT
- Pre-Race Rider Quotes: Ford RideLondon Classique
- STARTLIST: Witham Wheelers Road Races
- Team News: Tour of Britain for Alba Development RT
- Startlist: Totnes Vire 2024
- Starters: NW Junior/U23 360cycling Two Day
- WOMEN’S TOUR OF BRITAIN: Full line up of UCI teams
- Feature: The Prologue Racing Team Mid Term Review!
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024