Ben Stockdale, Mackenzie Mellish, Sasha Halsey & Phil Taylor winners at rd 3 of the ART Summer Series at Abingdon on June 19
Crit Result: ART Summer Series 3
Mens E/1/2/3 Race
1. Ben Stockdale, Race Ride Fire
2. Luke Brennan, Huub BCC Race Team
3. Carl Jolly, Schils – Doltcini Racing Team
4. Archie Waller, London Dynamo
5. Sam Barrow
6. Henry Eve, Cotswold Cycles RT
7. Daniel Dale, Team bpc Flowbio
8. John Hale, Cowley Road Condors
9. James Chapman, Team PB Performance
10. Nicholas Richards, Ride Revolution Coaching
11. Oliver Featherstone, League of Swindon Cycles RT
12. Ben Williams, GS Mossa
13. Oleksandr Vasylevskyi, Reading CC
Mens 3rd Cat Race
1. Mackenzie Mellish
2. Jack Leigh, London Dynamo
3. Gavin Spiers
4. Matthew Halvatzis, Addiscombe CC
5. Michael Nagi, Reading CC
6. Alec Rouls
7. Ross Griffin, Elpis Pro Cycling
8. Jonathan Masters, Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C
9. William Metcalf, Oxford University Cycling Club
10. Samuel Stapleton, trainSharp Development Team
11. Cameron Tappin, Didcot Phoenix CC
12. Rodney Perry, Thames Velo
13. Rob Handley, Bradford on Avon
14. Adam Thompson, Team bpc Flowbio
15. Patrick Furze, Velo Club Venta
16. Lewis King, ROTOR Race Team
17. Peter Chapman, Thames Velo
18. Matt Fawcett, GS Mossa
19. Robert Fautley, Didcot Phoenix CC
20. Martin Wahl, Abingdon Race Team
21. Graeme Hutchison, GS Mossa
22. Simon Collins, League of Swindon Cycles RT
23. Mark Smith, 360VRT
24. Ben Payne, Thames Velo
25. Frazer Glew, Ride Revolution Coaching
26. Gennady Becedin
Womens 2/3/4 Cat Race
1. Sasha Halsey, London Dynamo
2. Grace Ward, Brother UK – On Form
3. Elizabeth Sanders, FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
4. Zoe Parker, Solihull CC
5. Ella Brown, Cowley Road Condors
6. Laura Nagi, Reading CC
7. Laura Ketteringham, Cowley Road Condors
8. Laura Furness, Army Cycling Union
9. Lisanne Schoutens, Reading CC
10. Emma Cadoux-Hudson, Cowley Road Condors
11. Anna Brearley, London Academy
12. Daphne Claisse, Cowley Road Condors
13. Anna Boniface, FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
14. Charmian Monroe, Cowley Road Condors
15. Charlotte Hartley, North Cotswold CC
16. Rebecca Starbuck, VCGH
17. Kristen Lovelock, Cowley Road Condors
18. Sophia Kucan
Mens 4th Cat Race
1. Phil Taylor, Dynamic Rides CC
2. Jake Summers, Mickey Cranks CC
3. James Green, Cowley Road Condors
4. Richard Yorke, Paceline RT
5. Aaron Williams, League of Swindon Cycles Dev
6. Owen James, Stroud Valley Velos
7. Paul Whitbread
8. Ben Waghorne, Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl…
9. Matt Jones
10. Steven Chatwin, Dynamic Rides CC
11. Matthew Potts, Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl…
12. Max Willcocks
13. Jordan Palfrey, Didcot Phoenix CC
14. Andrew McRae, Cowley Road Condors
15. Stephen Mitchell, League of Swindon Cycles Dev
16. Richard Betts-Masters, Fenland Clarion CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Witham Wheelers 25m TT
- TT Result: Southport Cycling Club 10m TT
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #13
- Youth Result: Tour De L’Avenir West Midlands
- RR Result: Upton 200 Road Race
- RR Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Summer RR
- Youth Result: NW Youth League Round 6
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #6
- RR Result: Surrey League/Paceline Cat 2/3
- RR Result: CC Hackney RR
- TT Result: Finsbury Park CC 50m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club Cumbria 25m TT
- BMCR National RR Championships (E/F/G/H)
- TT Result: GTR Return To Life 25m TT
- Crit Result: Crits in Cyclopark #3
- Crit Result: Ride Revolution Coaching summer crits #1
- TT Result: RTTC 50 Mile TT Championships
- TT Result: A3crg Goodwood Closed Circuit TT
- TT Result: Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Westmead Team 88 10m TT
- TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Shropshire CCA 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Sunlight Wheelers 10m TT
- Crit Report/Result: PDQ Summer Series 3
- TT Result: GTR Return to Life Time Trial
- RR Result: John Davies Memorial Road Races
- Crit Result: RCR Goodwood Handicap
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League 11
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 11
- Crit Result: PDQ Race Series #3
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #12
- Crit Result: City Crits Cardiff Rd 4
- RR Result: Evening Road Race (Aberdeenshire)
- Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 5
- Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA #9
- Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl #10
- Crit Result: Hove Park Crits #1
- RR Result: BikeStow 3-day
- Results: Ilkley Town Centre Cycles Races
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth league
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: BMCR National Road Championships E/F/G/H
- OLYMPIC NEWS – Team GB Announces First Riders for Olympics
- News: Alex Richardson Retires
- New Releases from Shutt Velo Rapide
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- NEWS: Star Studded Line Up for National Road Champs
- Riders so far: London Dynamo Summer Road Races
- Women’s Tour of Britain Startlist (provisional)
- News: Lincoln winner hit by car
- Entries Wanted: Ilkley Cycles Races
- GB Team Named for Women’s Tour of Britain
- STARTLISTS: NW, Yorkshire & NE Regional RR Championships
- Startlists: East Midlands Road Race Championships
- News: Ribble Rebellion Race USA’s Armed Forces Cycling Classic
- TT Result: Legato Racing Team 10m TT
- Pre-Race Rider Quotes: Ford RideLondon Classique
- STARTLIST: Witham Wheelers Road Races
- Team News: Tour of Britain for Alba Development RT
- Startlist: Totnes Vire 2024
- Starters: NW Junior/U23 360cycling Two Day
- WOMEN’S TOUR OF BRITAIN: Full line up of UCI teams
- Feature: The Prologue Racing Team Mid Term Review!
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024