Bradley Murphy fastest in the Birkenhead North End CC event on June 23, Keri Parton fastest woman
TT Result: Birkenhead NE CC Jack McAllister Memorial 25 Mile TT
Open:
🥇 Bradley Murphy – Chorlton Velo
🥈 Paul Lawton – Addform Vive Le Velo
🥉 Simon Romei – Paramount CRT
Female:
🥇 Keri Parton – Team Bottrill
🥈 Hayley Wells – Wrekinsport CC
🥉 Deb Hutson-Lumb – Wrekinsport CC
Open Junior:
🥇 Ethan Haughton – 360Cycling
Female Junior:
🥇 Megan Lloyd – Liv CC Halo Films
Open Road Bike:
🥇 Josh Thorpe – Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
Female Road Bike:
🥇 Emma Brown – Paramount CRT
RESULT
1. Bradley Murphy, Chorlton Velo 00:53:10
2. Paul Lawton, Addform Vive Le Velo 00:53:34
3. Simon Romei, Paramount CRT 00:54:15
4. Christopher Riley, Paramount CRT 00:55:40
5. George Higgins, Birkenhead North End CC 00:55:58
6. Jonathan Mills-Keeling, Aerologic RT 00:56:12
7. Kevin Larmer, Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:56:21
8. Isaac Russell, Team PB Performance 00:56:27
9. Josh Thorpe, Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:56:46
10. Keri Parton, Female Team Bottrill 00:57:57
11. Ian Foster, Stafford RC 00:58:06
12. Graham Noble, Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:58:43
13. Hayley Wells, Female Wrekinsport CC 00:58:57
14. Liam Ferris, Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:59:28
15. Richard Elmitt, Fibrax Fenwicks Wrexham Cycling Club 00:59:44
16. Richard Baker, Audlem Cycling Club 00:59:47
16. Mark Donnelly, Birkenhead North End CC 00:59:47
18. John Dromey, Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:59:52
19. Deb Hutson-Lumb, Female Wrekinsport CC 01:00:12
20. Ian Connolly, Ludlow CC 01:00:38
21. Nathan Whitehall, Congleton CC – MyWindsock 01:00:41
22. Mark Fenn, Shropshire CCA 01:01:03
22. James Rees, Audax UK 01:01:03
24. Adam Mumford, Wrekinsport CC 01:01:16
25. Julian Kirkpatrick, Stourbridge CC 01:01:19
26. Ian Hawkins , Fibrax Fenwicks Wrexham Cycling Club 01:01:54
27. Martin Sturge, Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 01:03:13
28. Penny Thorn, Female Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:05:02
29. Mark Jones, Fibrax Fenwicks Wrexham Cycling Club 01:05:27
30. Simon Jones, Hafren CC 01:05:29
31. Megan Lloyd, Female Junior Liv CC Halo Films 01:05:36
32. Ethan Haughton, Junior 360cycling 01:06:20
33. Chris Lawson, Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 01:06:35
34. Paul Edwards, Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 01:06:46
35. Colin Wells, Paramount CRT 01:07:17
36. Jan Kardasz, Fibrax Fenwicks Wrexham Cycling Club 01:07:31
37. Garry Shuker, Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:08:00
38. Les Boughey, North Shropshire Wheelers 01:09:00
39. Emma Brown, Female Paramount CRT 01:12:09
40. Douglas Brown, Paramount CRT 01:18:17
41. Jayne Powell, Female Paramount CRT 01:19:01
42. Geraint Catherall, Anfield BC 01:20:21
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Witham Wheelers 25m TT
- TT Result: Southport Cycling Club 10m TT
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #13
- Youth Result: Tour De L’Avenir West Midlands
- RR Result: Upton 200 Road Race
- RR Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Summer RR
- Youth Result: NW Youth League Round 6
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #6
- RR Result: Surrey League/Paceline Cat 2/3
- RR Result: CC Hackney RR
- TT Result: Finsbury Park CC 50m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club Cumbria 25m TT
- BMCR National RR Championships (E/F/G/H)
- TT Result: GTR Return To Life 25m TT
- Crit Result: Crits in Cyclopark #3
- Crit Result: Ride Revolution Coaching summer crits #1
- TT Result: RTTC 50 Mile TT Championships
- TT Result: A3crg Goodwood Closed Circuit TT
- TT Result: Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Westmead Team 88 10m TT
- TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Shropshire CCA 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Sunlight Wheelers 10m TT
- Crit Report/Result: PDQ Summer Series 3
- TT Result: GTR Return to Life Time Trial
- RR Result: John Davies Memorial Road Races
- Crit Result: RCR Goodwood Handicap
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League 11
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 11
- Crit Result: PDQ Race Series #3
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #12
- Crit Result: City Crits Cardiff Rd 4
- RR Result: Evening Road Race (Aberdeenshire)
- Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 5
- Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA #9
- Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl #10
- Crit Result: Hove Park Crits #1
- RR Result: BikeStow 3-day
- Results: Ilkley Town Centre Cycles Races
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth league
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: BMCR National Road Championships E/F/G/H
- OLYMPIC NEWS – Team GB Announces First Riders for Olympics
- News: Alex Richardson Retires
- New Releases from Shutt Velo Rapide
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- NEWS: Star Studded Line Up for National Road Champs
- Riders so far: London Dynamo Summer Road Races
- Women’s Tour of Britain Startlist (provisional)
- News: Lincoln winner hit by car
- Entries Wanted: Ilkley Cycles Races
- GB Team Named for Women’s Tour of Britain
- STARTLISTS: NW, Yorkshire & NE Regional RR Championships
- Startlists: East Midlands Road Race Championships
- News: Ribble Rebellion Race USA’s Armed Forces Cycling Classic
- TT Result: Legato Racing Team 10m TT
- Pre-Race Rider Quotes: Ford RideLondon Classique
- STARTLIST: Witham Wheelers Road Races
- Team News: Tour of Britain for Alba Development RT
- Startlist: Totnes Vire 2024
- Starters: NW Junior/U23 360cycling Two Day
- WOMEN’S TOUR OF BRITAIN: Full line up of UCI teams
- Feature: The Prologue Racing Team Mid Term Review!
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024