Jasper Herring, Alex Hodgkins & Francesca Morgans-Slader winners at week 4 of the Spatzwear Friday Night Crit Series (June 21)
Crit Result: Spatzwear Friday Night Crit Series #4
2/3/4
1. Alex Hodgkins, Otley CC
2. Charlie Thorpe, Clifton CC
3. Elliot Fraser, 360cycling
4. Euan Cameron, Shibden-A.Fawcett RT
5. Oliver Moss, Clifton CC
6. Tom Cullen, Otley CC
7. Jack Cook,
8. Joseph Yee, Knights London
9. Oscar Williams, Huddersfield Star Wheelers
10. Jonny Britton, Moonglu Race Team
11. Lawrence Martindale, Chippenham Wheelers
12. Finn Coll, Valley Striders CC
13. Kevin Moore, Paceline Cycles North
14. Matthew Wood, Harrogate Nova CC
15. Charles Harrison, Prologue Racing Team
16. Zack Miles, Otley CC
17. Kyle Houston, Albarosa Cycling Club
18. Alistair Kay, York Cycleworks
19. Daniel Ladle
20. Adam Cadle
21. Scott Wolfenden
22. Gareth Bates, Huddersfield Star Wheelers
23. Liam Slinn, Prologue Racing Team
24. Paul Cowland, Ilkley Cycling Club
25. Olly Bowles, Venture
26. Christos Tzelis, Otley CC
27. Tom Davey, Harrogate Nova Race Team
28. James Elves, Reifen Racing
29. Nikolas Hanson, Valley Striders CC
30. Iain Duffield, Venture Racing
31. Jacob Smith
32. Jack Lucas, Shibden-A.Fawcett RT
33. Tobias Edwards, Team Lifting Gear Products
34. William Draper, Cycling Club Isle of Man
35. Matthew Williams, Prologue Racing Team
36. Reuben Orr, Clancy Briggs
37. Ollie Maynard, St Ives CC
38. Ryan Forde, Albarosa Cycling Club
39. Richard Bradley, Albarosa Cycling Club
40. Laurie Corbel, Seacroft Wheelers
Women
1. Francesca Morgans-Slader, Doltcini – OShea
2. Kirstie Drakeford, Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon
3. Flora Johnson, Albarosa Cycling Club
4. Sophie Rotheram,
5. Gemma Mann, Harrogate Nova CC
6. Helen Auden
Category 4
1. Jasper Herring, Ilkley Cycling Club
2. Bradley Colver
3. Jake Fisher
4. Philip Bairstow
5. James Marston, Otley CC
6. Calum Buchan, Albarosa Cycling Club
7. Harrison Kemp
8. Nathan Green, Valley Striders CC
9. Jack Talbot, Lakes RC
10. James Elves, Reifen Racing
11. Josef Lachwatsky-House, Venture Racing
12. James Islip
13. Lucas Elwell, Inspire Racing Adaston Scape
14. John Elwell, Zepnat RT – Lazer helmets
15. Kieron Yorke, Harrogate Nova CC
16. Justin Cooper, Army Cycling Union
17. Tyler Bucknall, Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
18. Alistair Boyd, Muckle Cycle Club
19. Dylan Connor, Albarosa Cycling Club
20. Anthony Matthews, Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC
21. John Buchan, Valley Striders CC
22. Laurie Corbel, Seacroft Wheelers
23. Thomas Higgins
24. Brendan Devlin, 3RT
25. Sean Graham, Albarosa Cycling Club
26. Christian Willsher
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Witham Wheelers 25m TT
- TT Result: Southport Cycling Club 10m TT
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #13
- Youth Result: Tour De L’Avenir West Midlands
- RR Result: Upton 200 Road Race
- RR Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Summer RR
- Youth Result: NW Youth League Round 6
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #6
- RR Result: Surrey League/Paceline Cat 2/3
- RR Result: CC Hackney RR
- TT Result: Finsbury Park CC 50m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club Cumbria 25m TT
- BMCR National RR Championships (E/F/G/H)
- TT Result: GTR Return To Life 25m TT
- Crit Result: Crits in Cyclopark #3
- Crit Result: Ride Revolution Coaching summer crits #1
- TT Result: RTTC 50 Mile TT Championships
- TT Result: A3crg Goodwood Closed Circuit TT
- TT Result: Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Westmead Team 88 10m TT
- TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Shropshire CCA 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Sunlight Wheelers 10m TT
- Crit Report/Result: PDQ Summer Series 3
- TT Result: GTR Return to Life Time Trial
- RR Result: John Davies Memorial Road Races
- Crit Result: RCR Goodwood Handicap
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League 11
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 11
- Crit Result: PDQ Race Series #3
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #12
- Crit Result: City Crits Cardiff Rd 4
- RR Result: Evening Road Race (Aberdeenshire)
- Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 5
- Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA #9
- Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl #10
- Crit Result: Hove Park Crits #1
- RR Result: BikeStow 3-day
- Results: Ilkley Town Centre Cycles Races
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth league
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: BMCR National Road Championships E/F/G/H
- OLYMPIC NEWS – Team GB Announces First Riders for Olympics
- News: Alex Richardson Retires
- New Releases from Shutt Velo Rapide
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- NEWS: Star Studded Line Up for National Road Champs
- Riders so far: London Dynamo Summer Road Races
- Women’s Tour of Britain Startlist (provisional)
- News: Lincoln winner hit by car
- Entries Wanted: Ilkley Cycles Races
- GB Team Named for Women’s Tour of Britain
- STARTLISTS: NW, Yorkshire & NE Regional RR Championships
- Startlists: East Midlands Road Race Championships
- News: Ribble Rebellion Race USA’s Armed Forces Cycling Classic
- TT Result: Legato Racing Team 10m TT
- Pre-Race Rider Quotes: Ford RideLondon Classique
- STARTLIST: Witham Wheelers Road Races
- Team News: Tour of Britain for Alba Development RT
- Startlist: Totnes Vire 2024
- Starters: NW Junior/U23 360cycling Two Day
- WOMEN’S TOUR OF BRITAIN: Full line up of UCI teams
- Feature: The Prologue Racing Team Mid Term Review!
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024