Albie Jones fastest in the Manchester & District TTA 10 mile time trial on June 22 nr Knutsford; Alice Taylor fastest woman
TT Result: Manchester & District TTA
1. Richard Shaw, Seamons CC 00:21:24
2. Jarod Garrington, Velotik Racing Team 00:21:53
3. Alan Chorley, Seamons CC 00:21:59
4. Richard Marshall, Team Wheelguru 00:22:20
5. Adam Bailey, Macclesfield Wheelers 00:22:22
5. Craig Chapman, Manchester Triathlon Club 00:22:22
7. Mat Stephenson, Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:22:24
8. Adrian Hughes, Seamons CC 00:22:29
9. Philip Gleave, Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:22:41
10. Mike Walker, Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:22:51
11. Tim Whitefoot, Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:22:59
12. Michael Summers, Team Wheelguru 00:23:16
13. Paul Robinson, Stone Wheelers CC 00:23:19
14. Alice Taylor, Female Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:23:24
15. Euan Douglas, Manchester Triathlon Club 00:23:32
16. Nathan Whitehall, Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:23:33
17. Martin Harney, Manchester Bicycle Club 00:23:37
18. Richard Bowditch, Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:23:42
19. Jon Bray, Rapha Cycling Club 00:23:43
19. Lucy Rogers, Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:23:43
21. David Fox, Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:23:53
22. David Wright, Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:24:28
23. Nick Bailey, Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:24:30
24. Mark Messenger, Macclesfield Wheelers 00:24:45
25. Robbie Harcourt, CiclosMajor.com 00:24:47
26. Claire Harrison, Female Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:24:49
27. Stephen Taylor, Manchester Triathlon Club 00:24:58
28. Hebe Picking, Female Jadan Vive Le Velo 00:25:05
29. Shayne Wilson, Team Wheelguru 00:25:12
30. Martin Sturge, Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:25:24
31. Daniel Goodwin, Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:25:36
32. Mark Curley, Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:25:40
33. Chris Lawson, Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:25:57
34. Lynsey Astles, Female Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:26:00
35. Adrian Fox, Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:26:03
36. Tony Perrin, Stone Wheelers CC 00:26:16
37. Andy Whitehead , Seamons CC 00:26:17
38. Paul Birkin , Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:26:31
39. Derek Schofield, Rossendale RC 00:26:36
40. Chris Wilcox, Stone Wheelers CC 00:26:53
41. Sally Cunliffe, Female Velotik Racing Team 00:27:01
42. Malcolm Giles, Pocomotion Road Club 00:27:36
43. Mike Cole, Huddersfield RC 00:28:26
44. William Renard, Macclesfield Wheelers 00:28:48
45. Alison Stephenson, Female Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:29:09
46. John Verbickas, Seamons CC 00:29:41
47. Tracy Gregory, Female Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:29:47
48. Phil Guy, North Shropshire Wheelers 00:29:55
49. Jacky Taylor, Female Manchester Triathlon Club 00:30:49
50. John Leach, Rossendale RC 00:31:41
51. Denise Hurst, Female Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:31:57
52. Jenny Castle, Female CiclosMajor.com 00:32:45
53. Vic Trigger, Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:33:45
54. David Griffiths, Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:35:16
JUNIORS
1. Albie Jones , Junior North Cheshire Clarion 00:20:24
2. Matthew Siepen , Junior Seamons CC 00:23:05
3. Nicholas Smith, Junior ESV Manchester 00:24:13
4. Zac Whitehall, Junior Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:25:27
YOUTH
1. Duncan Whalley, Youth ABC Centreville 00:25:51
2. Eddy Black, Youth Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:26:29
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Witham Wheelers 25m TT
- TT Result: Southport Cycling Club 10m TT
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #13
- Youth Result: Tour De L’Avenir West Midlands
- RR Result: Upton 200 Road Race
- RR Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Summer RR
- Youth Result: NW Youth League Round 6
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #6
- RR Result: Surrey League/Paceline Cat 2/3
- RR Result: CC Hackney RR
- TT Result: Finsbury Park CC 50m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club Cumbria 25m TT
- BMCR National RR Championships (E/F/G/H)
- TT Result: GTR Return To Life 25m TT
- Crit Result: Crits in Cyclopark #3
- Crit Result: Ride Revolution Coaching summer crits #1
- TT Result: RTTC 50 Mile TT Championships
- TT Result: A3crg Goodwood Closed Circuit TT
- TT Result: Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Westmead Team 88 10m TT
- TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Shropshire CCA 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Sunlight Wheelers 10m TT
- Crit Report/Result: PDQ Summer Series 3
- TT Result: GTR Return to Life Time Trial
- RR Result: John Davies Memorial Road Races
- Crit Result: RCR Goodwood Handicap
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League 11
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 11
- Crit Result: PDQ Race Series #3
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #12
- Crit Result: City Crits Cardiff Rd 4
- RR Result: Evening Road Race (Aberdeenshire)
- Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 5
- Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA #9
- Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl #10
- Crit Result: Hove Park Crits #1
- RR Result: BikeStow 3-day
- Results: Ilkley Town Centre Cycles Races
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth league
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: BMCR National Road Championships E/F/G/H
- OLYMPIC NEWS – Team GB Announces First Riders for Olympics
- News: Alex Richardson Retires
- New Releases from Shutt Velo Rapide
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- NEWS: Star Studded Line Up for National Road Champs
- Riders so far: London Dynamo Summer Road Races
- Women’s Tour of Britain Startlist (provisional)
- News: Lincoln winner hit by car
- Entries Wanted: Ilkley Cycles Races
- GB Team Named for Women’s Tour of Britain
- STARTLISTS: NW, Yorkshire & NE Regional RR Championships
- Startlists: East Midlands Road Race Championships
- News: Ribble Rebellion Race USA’s Armed Forces Cycling Classic
- TT Result: Legato Racing Team 10m TT
- Pre-Race Rider Quotes: Ford RideLondon Classique
- STARTLIST: Witham Wheelers Road Races
- Team News: Tour of Britain for Alba Development RT
- Startlist: Totnes Vire 2024
- Starters: NW Junior/U23 360cycling Two Day
- WOMEN’S TOUR OF BRITAIN: Full line up of UCI teams
- Feature: The Prologue Racing Team Mid Term Review!
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024