Sebastian Grindley fastest in the Kent Valley 10 mile trial at Levens on June 22; Deborah Moss of Springfield Financial Racing Team fastest woman
TT Result: Kent Valley RC 10m TT
1. Sebastian Grindley, Junior North Cheshire Clarion 00:19:17
2. Tristan Pilling, 360cycling 00:19:23
3. Richard Bideau, Pendle Forest CC 00:19:46
3. Joe Cosgrove, Junior Team Bottrill 00:19:46
5. George Elliott, Liverpool Century RC 00:19:49
6. Euan Adam, Durham City Velo 00:19:51
7. Stewart Burke, Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:20:11
8. Jason Bateman , Pendle Forest CC 00:20:13
9. Mark Parsons, Team ASL-Bolton 00:20:14
10. Stephen Dooley, Seamons CC 00:20:19
10. Angus Wilson, Dundee Thistle 00:20:19
12. Cillian Lewis, Junior Manilla Cycling 00:20:20
13. Paul Braithwaite, Pendle Forest CC 00:20:25
14. Steve Smales , Harrogate Nova CC 00:20:29
15. John Hewison, Zurbaran Racing 00:20:34
15. David Gleave, Velo Club Cumbria 00:20:34
17. Davey Allanson, Youth 360cycling 00:20:35
18. Sandy Waller , Edinburgh Road Club 00:20:36
19. Craig Duncan, Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:20:38
19. Barry Murphy, Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:20:38
21. Andy Thomas, Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:20:42
22. Robin Hennessy, Velotik Racing Team 00:20:48
23. Matt Hill, Zurbaran Racing 00:20:49
24. Alan Broadbent, Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:20:51
25. Aidan Holgate, The Green Jersey Cycling Club 00:20:52
26. Simon Horsley, Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:21:00
27. Joe Hands, GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:21:02
27. William Bonar, GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:21:02
29. Tony Scott, GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:21:03
30. David Flux, Kent Valley RC 00:21:06
31. Ben Huddart Lancashire RC 00:21:12
32. Russ Richardson, Zurbaran Racing 00:21:16
33. Mitchell Smolen , Lakes Road Club 00:21:19
34. Adrian Dent, Team Ohten Aveas 00:21:21
35. Steven Hankey , Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:21:24
36. Alan Davidson, Dundee Thistle 00:21:35
37. Paul Shallicker, Coveryourcar RT – Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:21:37
38. Kenneth Brown, Newbury RC 00:21:38
39. Russell Bridge, Westmead Team 88 00:21:40
40. John Fiddies, HIVE Racing 00:21:44
41. Robin Gillespie, Beacon Wheelers 00:21:52
42. Roy Nield, East Lancashire RC 00:21:53
43. Kamil Waligora, 360cycling 00:21:57
44. Alastair Semple , Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:22:01
44. Ste Bolton , Giant-Kendal-Sidas 00:22:01
46. Andrew Smith , VC Glasgow South 00:22:02
47. Paul Grindley, Liverpool Century RC 00:22:04
48. Gianni Epifani, Manx Viking Wheelers 00:22:06
49. Deborah Moss, Female Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:22:07
50. Thomas Percival, Youth Velo Club Cumbria 00:22:11
51. Shaun Wakes , Ferryhill Whs 00:22:16
52. Alex Thomas, Kent Valley RC 00:22:18
53. Ben Lovell, Kent Valley RC 00:22:19
54. Simon Phillips, VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:22:22
55. David Tobin , Manchester Wheelers 00:22:24
56. Alistair Woodman, Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:22:27
57. Lily Brindle, Female Junior Brother Uk – Team OnForm 00:22:34
58. Steven Bedford, North Lancashire Road Club 00:22:36
59. Jymmy Trevor , City RC (Hull) 00:22:48
60. Brian Nicol, Velo Club Vitesse 00:23:04
61. Graham Jones, Edinburgh Road Club 00:23:10
62. Mark Charnock-Bateman, North Lancashire Road Club 00:23:13
63. Susan Semple, Female Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:23:14
64. Will Trevor, City RC (Hull) 00:23:15
65. Philip Elliott, Liverpool Century RC 00:23:17
66. Martin Welsh , Pendle Forest CC 00:23:39
67. Colin Jones, VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 00:23:44
68. Andy Stubbs, Barrow Central Wheelers 00:23:45
68. David J Gibson, Border City Whs CC 00:23:45
70. Simon Inman, OVB 00:23:50
71. Evelyn Field, Female Junior Solas Race Team 00:23:52
72. Robert Marshall, Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:23:53
73. Andy Delaney, Northumbria Police C.C. 00:24:14
73. Karen Bailey, Female East Lancashire RC 00:24:14
75. Christopher Thomas , Blackburn & District CTC 00:24:17
76. Fiona Davidson, Female Dundee Wheelers CC 00:24:22
77. Tony Johnston, Barrow Central Wheelers 00:24:31
78. Chris Scaife , Zurbaran Racing 00:24:44
79. Sue Cheetham, Female North Lancashire Road Club 00:24:46
80. Andrew Sawyer, Barrow Central Wheelers 00:24:52
81. Theresa Taylor, Female Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:24:54
82. Alex Mcphee, Dooleys RT 00:24:58
83. Rebecca Newark, Female Velo Bavarian 00:25:05
84. Cliff Degraff , Velo Club Cumbria 00:25:19
85. Simon Myerscough, Ribble Valley C&RC 00:25:22
86. William Armstrong, Velo Club Cumbria 00:25:38
87. Valerie Martin ,Female Dooleys RT 00:25:50
88. Janet Fairclough, Female Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:25:52
89. Richard Belk , Kent Valley RC 00:26:10
90. Robin Shedden , Wrekinsport CC 00:26:17
91. Andrew Newey , Ribble Valley C&RC 00:26:37
92. Stephen Glenwright, VTTA (Merseyside) 00:26:40
93. Gary Kondor, Sherwood CC 00:26:50
94. Phil Barnes, SheHair Racing Team 00:26:53
95. Phil Wright, Hartlepool CC 00:26:59
96. Peter Macklam, Yorkshire Road Club 00:28:17
97. Sharon Clifford, Female SheHair Racing Team 00:30:00
98. Harry Cowley, Chester RC 00:30:45
99. Derek Black, Wigan Whs CC 00:32:01
100. Jennifer Nicol, Female Velo Club Vitesse 00:32:54
101. Brian Moore, The Tricycle Association – North Western Region 00:32:55
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Witham Wheelers 25m TT
- TT Result: Southport Cycling Club 10m TT
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #13
- Youth Result: Tour De L’Avenir West Midlands
- RR Result: Upton 200 Road Race
- RR Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Summer RR
- Youth Result: NW Youth League Round 6
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #6
- RR Result: Surrey League/Paceline Cat 2/3
- RR Result: CC Hackney RR
- TT Result: Finsbury Park CC 50m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club Cumbria 25m TT
- BMCR National RR Championships (E/F/G/H)
- TT Result: GTR Return To Life 25m TT
- Crit Result: Crits in Cyclopark #3
- Crit Result: Ride Revolution Coaching summer crits #1
- TT Result: RTTC 50 Mile TT Championships
- TT Result: A3crg Goodwood Closed Circuit TT
- TT Result: Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Westmead Team 88 10m TT
- TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Shropshire CCA 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Sunlight Wheelers 10m TT
- Crit Report/Result: PDQ Summer Series 3
- TT Result: GTR Return to Life Time Trial
- RR Result: John Davies Memorial Road Races
- Crit Result: RCR Goodwood Handicap
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League 11
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 11
- Crit Result: PDQ Race Series #3
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #12
- Crit Result: City Crits Cardiff Rd 4
- RR Result: Evening Road Race (Aberdeenshire)
- Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 5
- Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA #9
- Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl #10
- Crit Result: Hove Park Crits #1
- RR Result: BikeStow 3-day
- Results: Ilkley Town Centre Cycles Races
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth league
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: BMCR National Road Championships E/F/G/H
- OLYMPIC NEWS – Team GB Announces First Riders for Olympics
- News: Alex Richardson Retires
- New Releases from Shutt Velo Rapide
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- NEWS: Star Studded Line Up for National Road Champs
- Riders so far: London Dynamo Summer Road Races
- Women’s Tour of Britain Startlist (provisional)
- News: Lincoln winner hit by car
- Entries Wanted: Ilkley Cycles Races
- GB Team Named for Women’s Tour of Britain
- STARTLISTS: NW, Yorkshire & NE Regional RR Championships
- Startlists: East Midlands Road Race Championships
- News: Ribble Rebellion Race USA’s Armed Forces Cycling Classic
- TT Result: Legato Racing Team 10m TT
- Pre-Race Rider Quotes: Ford RideLondon Classique
- STARTLIST: Witham Wheelers Road Races
- Team News: Tour of Britain for Alba Development RT
- Startlist: Totnes Vire 2024
- Starters: NW Junior/U23 360cycling Two Day
- WOMEN’S TOUR OF BRITAIN: Full line up of UCI teams
- Feature: The Prologue Racing Team Mid Term Review!
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024