In a battle of the Juniors, Joe Cosgrove is fastest ahead of Seb Grindley in the Kent Valley RC 25m Time Trial on June 23
TT Result: Kent Valley RC 25m TT
1. Joe Cosgrove, Junior Team Bottrill 00:49:38
2. Sebastian Grindley, Junior North Cheshire Clarion 00:50:20
3. Richard Bideau, Pendle Forest CC 00:50:34
4. Philip Elliott, Liverpool Century RC 00:51:35
5. George Elliott, Liverpool Century RC 00:51:41
6. Matt Morris, Wigan Whs CC 00:51:52
7. Joe Beech, Preston Whs 00:52:48
8. Mark Parsons, Team ASL-Bolton 00:52:58
9. Paul Braithwaite, Pendle Forest CC 00:53:06
10. Jason Bateman , Pendle Forest CC 00:53:10
11. Barry Murphy, Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:53:32
12. Andrew Whiteside, Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:53:47
13. Alan Broadbent, Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:54:06
14. Angus Wilson, Dundee Thistle 00:54:08
15. Joe Hands, GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:54:24
16. Simon Horsley, Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:54:25
17. William Bonar, GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:54:40
18. Ben Huddart, Lancashire RC 00:54:43
19. Tony Scott, GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:54:51
20. Davey Allanson, 360cycling 00:54:53
21. Benjamin Horrobin, 360cycling 00:54:59
22. Eddie Monteith, Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:55:17
23. Tom Minshull, High Peak Cycles RT 00:55:26
24. Matt Stell, Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:55:29
25. Kevin Blades, 360cycling 00:55:53
26. Alan Davidson, Dundee Thistle 00:56:00
27. Kamil Waligora, 360cycling 00:56:16
28. Roy Nield , East Lancashire RC 00:56:55
29. Gianni Epifani, Manx Viking Wheelers 00:57:28
30. Martin Gargett, Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:57:59
31. Simon Phillips, VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:58:06
32. Bryan Pool, Border City Whs CC 00:58:07
33. Mark Charnock-Bateman, North Lancashire Road Club 00:58:12
34. Peter Greenwood, Clayton Velo 00:58:19
35. James Meldrum, Mersey Tri 00:58:38
36. Simon Diggins, 360cycling 00:58:48
37. Richard Tyson, Rock to Roll CC 00:59:07
38. John Fiddies, HIVE Racing 00:59:15
39. Toby Diggins, Youth 360cycling 00:59:24
40. Peter Grindley, Liverpool Century RC 00:59:32
41. Martin Welsh, Pendle Forest CC 00:59:48
42. Graham Jones, Edinburgh Road Club 01:00:00
43. David Rundall, Chorley Cycling Club 01:00:06
43. Alex Thomas, Kent Valley RC 01:00:06
45. Chris Rainford, Chorley Cycling Club 01:00:42
46. Will Trevor, City RC (Hull) 01:00:49
47. Stuart Phillipson, Velo Club Cumbria 01:00:50
48. Stephen I’Anson, Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:01:00
49. Jamie Pleavin, Liverpool Century RC 01:01:06
50. Mike Westmorland, Border City Whs CC 01:03:10
51. Karen Bailey, Female East Lancashire RC 01:03:18
52. Fiona Davidson, Female Dundee Wheelers CC 01:03:22
53. David Hilditch, Springfield Financial Racing Team 01:04:05
54. Cliff Degraff, Velo Club Cumbria 01:06:45
55. Michael Cox, North Lancashire Road Club 01:18:10
56. Derek Black, Wigan Whs CC 01:25:45
57. Brian Moore, The Tricycle Association – North Western Region 01:27:54
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Witham Wheelers 25m TT
- TT Result: Southport Cycling Club 10m TT
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #13
- Youth Result: Tour De L’Avenir West Midlands
- RR Result: Upton 200 Road Race
- RR Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Summer RR
- Youth Result: NW Youth League Round 6
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #6
- RR Result: Surrey League/Paceline Cat 2/3
- RR Result: CC Hackney RR
- TT Result: Finsbury Park CC 50m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club Cumbria 25m TT
- BMCR National RR Championships (E/F/G/H)
- TT Result: GTR Return To Life 25m TT
- Crit Result: Crits in Cyclopark #3
- Crit Result: Ride Revolution Coaching summer crits #1
- TT Result: RTTC 50 Mile TT Championships
- TT Result: A3crg Goodwood Closed Circuit TT
- TT Result: Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Westmead Team 88 10m TT
- TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Shropshire CCA 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Sunlight Wheelers 10m TT
- Crit Report/Result: PDQ Summer Series 3
- TT Result: GTR Return to Life Time Trial
- RR Result: John Davies Memorial Road Races
- Crit Result: RCR Goodwood Handicap
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League 11
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 11
- Crit Result: PDQ Race Series #3
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #12
- Crit Result: City Crits Cardiff Rd 4
- RR Result: Evening Road Race (Aberdeenshire)
- Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 5
- Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA #9
- Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl #10
- Crit Result: Hove Park Crits #1
- RR Result: BikeStow 3-day
- Results: Ilkley Town Centre Cycles Races
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth league
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: BMCR National Road Championships E/F/G/H
- OLYMPIC NEWS – Team GB Announces First Riders for Olympics
- News: Alex Richardson Retires
- New Releases from Shutt Velo Rapide
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- NEWS: Star Studded Line Up for National Road Champs
- Riders so far: London Dynamo Summer Road Races
- Women’s Tour of Britain Startlist (provisional)
- News: Lincoln winner hit by car
- Entries Wanted: Ilkley Cycles Races
- GB Team Named for Women’s Tour of Britain
- STARTLISTS: NW, Yorkshire & NE Regional RR Championships
- Startlists: East Midlands Road Race Championships
- News: Ribble Rebellion Race USA’s Armed Forces Cycling Classic
- TT Result: Legato Racing Team 10m TT
- Pre-Race Rider Quotes: Ford RideLondon Classique
- STARTLIST: Witham Wheelers Road Races
- Team News: Tour of Britain for Alba Development RT
- Startlist: Totnes Vire 2024
- Starters: NW Junior/U23 360cycling Two Day
- WOMEN’S TOUR OF BRITAIN: Full line up of UCI teams
- Feature: The Prologue Racing Team Mid Term Review!
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024