Julian Ramsbottom and Neil Cleminshaw tie for the win in Sowerby Sunday Club’s 10 mile time trial on Sunday, June 23
TT Result: Sowerby Sunday Club
1. Julian Ramsbottom, Team Bottrill 00:20:14 TT Bike
1. Neil Cleminshaw, Addform Vive Le Velo 00:20:14 TT Bike
3. Stuart Henderson, Addform Vive Le Velo 00:20:29 TT Bike
4. David Glew, FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:20:44 TT Bike
5. Sam Straw, Addform Vive Le Velo 00:21:03 TT Bike
6. Shaun Lawson, Clifton CC York 00:21:08 TT Bike
7. Grant Whiteside, Harrogate Nova CC 00:21:14 TT Bike
8. Ray Hall, Protech Velo 00:21:23 TT Bike
9. Phillip Tyas, Barnsley Road Club 00:21:40 TT Bike
10. Chris Dyke, Team Lifting Gear Products 00:21:57 Road Bike
11. James Meadows, Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:22:14 TT Bike
12. Malcolm Steer, Zurbaran Racing 00:22:18 TT Bike
13. James Dickson, aims Cycling 00:22:22 TT Bike
14. Jason Procter, Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:22:25 TT Bike
15. Lee Morley, Hartlepool CC 00:22:36 TT Bike
16. Michael Vaiksaar, Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:22:49 Road Bike
17. Sam Leng, aims Cycling 00:23:13 TT Bike
17. Michael Watson, Sowerby Sunday Club 00:23:13 TT Bike
19. Andrew Donald, aims Cycling 00:23:40 TT Bike
20. David Taylor, Huddersfield RC 00:23:47 TT Bike
21. John Quimby, Sowerby Sunday Club 00:24:16 TT Bike
22. Mark Burtonshaw, Harrogate Nova CC 00:24:26 TT Bike
23. Paul Brierley, Huddersfield RC 00:24:43 TT Bike
24. Andrew Vaughan, City RC (Hull) 00:24:53 TT Bike
25. Stuart Raw, Cestria C.C. 00:24:57 TT Bike
26. John Withinshaw, Sowerby Sunday Club 00:25:13 Road Bike
27. Terry Parvin, Ferryhill Whs 00:25:46 TT Bike
28. Richard Napper, Sitwell Cycling Club 00:25:47 TT Bike
29. Mark Philipson, City RC (Hull) 00:26:25 TT Bike
30. Chris Goode, Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 00:26:32 Road Bike
31. Mike Cole, Huddersfield RC 00:27:47 TT Bike
32. Allen Bell, Yorkshire Road Club 00:28:26 TT Bike
33. John Barnett, Otley CC 00:29:35 Road Bike
34. Paul Dawson, VTTA (North) 00:31:28 TT Bike
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Witham Wheelers 25m TT
- TT Result: Southport Cycling Club 10m TT
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #13
- Youth Result: Tour De L’Avenir West Midlands
- RR Result: Upton 200 Road Race
- RR Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Summer RR
- Youth Result: NW Youth League Round 6
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #6
- RR Result: Surrey League/Paceline Cat 2/3
- RR Result: CC Hackney RR
- TT Result: Finsbury Park CC 50m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club Cumbria 25m TT
- BMCR National RR Championships (E/F/G/H)
- TT Result: GTR Return To Life 25m TT
- Crit Result: Crits in Cyclopark #3
- Crit Result: Ride Revolution Coaching summer crits #1
- TT Result: RTTC 50 Mile TT Championships
- TT Result: A3crg Goodwood Closed Circuit TT
- TT Result: Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Westmead Team 88 10m TT
- TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Shropshire CCA 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Sunlight Wheelers 10m TT
- Crit Report/Result: PDQ Summer Series 3
- TT Result: GTR Return to Life Time Trial
- RR Result: John Davies Memorial Road Races
- Crit Result: RCR Goodwood Handicap
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League 11
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 11
- Crit Result: PDQ Race Series #3
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #12
- Crit Result: City Crits Cardiff Rd 4
- RR Result: Evening Road Race (Aberdeenshire)
- Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 5
- Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA #9
- Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl #10
- Crit Result: Hove Park Crits #1
- RR Result: BikeStow 3-day
- Results: Ilkley Town Centre Cycles Races
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth league
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: BMCR National Road Championships E/F/G/H
- OLYMPIC NEWS – Team GB Announces First Riders for Olympics
- News: Alex Richardson Retires
- New Releases from Shutt Velo Rapide
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- NEWS: Star Studded Line Up for National Road Champs
- Riders so far: London Dynamo Summer Road Races
- Women’s Tour of Britain Startlist (provisional)
- News: Lincoln winner hit by car
- Entries Wanted: Ilkley Cycles Races
- GB Team Named for Women’s Tour of Britain
- STARTLISTS: NW, Yorkshire & NE Regional RR Championships
- Startlists: East Midlands Road Race Championships
- News: Ribble Rebellion Race USA’s Armed Forces Cycling Classic
- TT Result: Legato Racing Team 10m TT
- Pre-Race Rider Quotes: Ford RideLondon Classique
- STARTLIST: Witham Wheelers Road Races
- Team News: Tour of Britain for Alba Development RT
- Startlist: Totnes Vire 2024
- Starters: NW Junior/U23 360cycling Two Day
- WOMEN’S TOUR OF BRITAIN: Full line up of UCI teams
- Feature: The Prologue Racing Team Mid Term Review!
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024