Samuel Woodfield fastest in the Spalding Cycling Club 10 mile time trial on June 23; Frances Lammyman fastest woman
TT Result: Spalding Cycling Club 10m TT
1. Samuel Woodfield Rule 28 x ATP Performance 00:20:19
2. Thomas Lewis Beeston Cycling Club 00:20:59
3. Dominic Righini-Brand Spalding CC 00:21:20
4. Frazer Wallis Spalding CC 00:21:24
5. Matt Lay Fenland Clarion CC 00:21:31
6. Martin Fisher Melton Olympic CC 00:21:48
7. Jack Eastman-Nye George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:21:53
8. Matthew Chappell Spalding CC 00:22:05
9. Chris Ward Spalding CC 00:22:21
10. James Hayward Woolwich CC 00:22:49 Road Bike
11. Kieran Buffham Spalding CC 00:22:56 Road Bike
12. Loz Staples Spalding CC 00:23:03
13. Ed Tarelli Race Hub 00:23:12
14. Daniel Warner Spalding CC 00:23:21
15. Robert Waldram Twickenham CC 00:23:25
16. Doug Tincello Welland Valley CC 00:23:40
17. William Horspool Junior Wisbech Whs 00:23:45
18. Mick Stevens Melton Olympic CC 00:23:52
19. Frances Lammyman Female Ride Revolution Coaching 00:24:07
20. Jacob Booth Spalding CC 00:24:24
21. Karl Grundy Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:30 Road Bike
22. Mark Booth Spalding CC 00:24:32
23. Marek Piotrowicz United Eagles Cyling Team 00:24:38
24. Rod J Weston Melton Olympic CC 00:25:26
25. David Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:27
26. David Hallam Fenland Clarion CC 00:25:29
27. Chris Brown Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:25:32
28. Martin Lister Witham Wheelers / Grantham 00:25:43
29. Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 00:25:44
30. Ian Aunger Fenland Clarion CC 00:25:45
31. Evgeniya Righini-Brand Female Spalding CC 00:25:46
32. Andrew Keightley Melton Olympic CC 00:25:50
32. Peter Noble Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:25:50
34. Paul Asplin Fenland Clarion CC 00:26:44 Road Bike
35. Kathryn Smith Female Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:52
36. Martin Lewis Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:27:09
37. Ian Scott VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 00:27:18
38. Matthew Belmonte Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:27:29
39. Paul Willis Kings Lynn CC 00:27:39
40. Samantha Briffett Spalding CC 00:28:11
41. Chris Bettinson Spalding CC 00:28:46
42. Sharon Asplin Female Spalding CC 00:29:37
43. John Scott Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:32:34
44. Andrew Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC 00:40:16 Road Bike
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Witham Wheelers 25m TT
- TT Result: Southport Cycling Club 10m TT
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #13
- Youth Result: Tour De L’Avenir West Midlands
- RR Result: Upton 200 Road Race
- RR Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Summer RR
- Youth Result: NW Youth League Round 6
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #6
- RR Result: Surrey League/Paceline Cat 2/3
- RR Result: CC Hackney RR
- TT Result: Finsbury Park CC 50m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club Cumbria 25m TT
- BMCR National RR Championships (E/F/G/H)
- TT Result: GTR Return To Life 25m TT
- Crit Result: Crits in Cyclopark #3
- Crit Result: Ride Revolution Coaching summer crits #1
- TT Result: RTTC 50 Mile TT Championships
- TT Result: A3crg Goodwood Closed Circuit TT
- TT Result: Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Westmead Team 88 10m TT
- TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Shropshire CCA 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Sunlight Wheelers 10m TT
- Crit Report/Result: PDQ Summer Series 3
- TT Result: GTR Return to Life Time Trial
- RR Result: John Davies Memorial Road Races
- Crit Result: RCR Goodwood Handicap
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League 11
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 11
- Crit Result: PDQ Race Series #3
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #12
- Crit Result: City Crits Cardiff Rd 4
- RR Result: Evening Road Race (Aberdeenshire)
- Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 5
- Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA #9
- Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl #10
- Crit Result: Hove Park Crits #1
- RR Result: BikeStow 3-day
- Results: Ilkley Town Centre Cycles Races
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth league
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: BMCR National Road Championships E/F/G/H
- OLYMPIC NEWS – Team GB Announces First Riders for Olympics
- News: Alex Richardson Retires
- New Releases from Shutt Velo Rapide
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- NEWS: Star Studded Line Up for National Road Champs
- Riders so far: London Dynamo Summer Road Races
- Women’s Tour of Britain Startlist (provisional)
- News: Lincoln winner hit by car
- Entries Wanted: Ilkley Cycles Races
- GB Team Named for Women’s Tour of Britain
- STARTLISTS: NW, Yorkshire & NE Regional RR Championships
- Startlists: East Midlands Road Race Championships
- News: Ribble Rebellion Race USA’s Armed Forces Cycling Classic
- TT Result: Legato Racing Team 10m TT
- Pre-Race Rider Quotes: Ford RideLondon Classique
- STARTLIST: Witham Wheelers Road Races
- Team News: Tour of Britain for Alba Development RT
- Startlist: Totnes Vire 2024
- Starters: NW Junior/U23 360cycling Two Day
- WOMEN’S TOUR OF BRITAIN: Full line up of UCI teams
- Feature: The Prologue Racing Team Mid Term Review!
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024