Joshua Jackson, Simon Wilson & John Archibald winners at the RTTC National Team Time Trial Championship on Sunday nr Gloucester
TT Result: RTTC National Team Time Trial Championship
1. Joshua Jackson, Junior Huub WattShop 00:49:46
1. Simon Wilson, Huub WattShop 00:49:46
1. John Archibald, Huub WattShop 00:49:46
2. David Brearley, Addform Vive Le Velo 00:49:53
2. Adam Duggleby, Addform Vive Le Velo 00:49:53
2. Jozsef Owen, Addform Vive Le Velo 00:49:53
3. Harry Codd, University of Bath Cycling Club 00:50:37
3. Dylan Griffiths, University of Bath Cycling Club 00:50:37
3. Renzo Casale, University of Bath Cycling Club 00:50:37
4. Rob Graham, GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:51:09
4. Ray Wilson, GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:51:09
4. Chris Smart, GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:51:09
5. James Lowden, Huub WattShop 00:53:02
5. Grant Bigham, Huub WattShop 00:53:02
5. Thomas Brazier, Huub WattShop 00:53:02
6. Steven Pink, Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:54:31
6. Tim Flynn, Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:54:31
6. Tom Clements, Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:54:31
7. Daniel Kelly, Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:55:47
7. Jeremy Addis, Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:55:47
7. Matthew Hill, Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:55:47
8. Wolfgang Emmerich, Team Bottrill 00:56:05
8. Graham Waller, Team Bottrill 00:56:05
8. Alexander Jones, Team Bottrill 00:56:05
9. Simon Smith, ZeroBC Race Team 00:56:35
9. Mark Cox, ZeroBC Race Team 00:56:35
9. Mike Logue, ZeroBC Race Team 00:56:35
10. Alex Clay, Female Team Bottrill 00:56:40
10. Kate Allan, Female Team Bottrill 00:56:40
10. Emily Martin, Female Team Bottrill 00:56:40
10. Michael Davis, FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:56:40
10. Anthony Walker, FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:56:40
10. Russell Peace, FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:56:40
12. Rikky Hughes, Droitwich Cycling Club 00:59:29
12. David Lynes, Droitwich Cycling Club 00:59:29
12. Nicholas Huins, Droitwich Cycling Club 00:59:29
13. Josie Harcourt, Female FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:59:58
13. Floren Scrafton, Female FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:59:58
13. Laura Pittard, Female FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:59:58
14. Peter Sparrow, Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 01:02:07
14. Oliver Drew, Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 01:02:07
14. Robert Fall, Junior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 01:02:07
15. Damian Dodd, Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:02:34
15. Will Fraser, Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:02:34
15. Nicholas Brown, Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:02:34
16. Antony Neads, PDQ Cycle Coaching 01:02:38
16. Tim May, PDQ Cycle Coaching 01:02:38
16. Leigh Schvartz, PDQ Cycle Coaching 01:02:38
DNS(A) Byron Hooper, PDQ Cycle Coaching
17. Cara Rawlinson, Female Tactic UK WRT 01:05:34
17. Rebecca Rimmington, Female Tactic UK WRT 01:05:34
17. Isabella Torrie, Female Tactic UK WRT 01:05:34
18. Lea Fowler, Female PDQ Cycle Coaching 01:12:07
18. Louisa Cooper, Female PDQ Cycle Coaching 01:12:07
18. Lindsay Philp, Female PDQ Cycle Coaching 01:12:07
19. Jake Sargent, Team Bottrill 00:48:49
19. Rob Francis, Team Bottrill 00:48:49
DNF Axel Dopfer, Team Bottrill
20. James Jenkins, Hart Performance Coaching 00:50:47
20. Oliver Dawson, Junior Racing Team Dawson 00:50:47
20. Toby Bush, Team Bottrill 00:50:47
21. Samuel Thienel, Elysium Kalas Race Team 00:51:01
21. Alex Pickering, Elysium Kalas Race Team 00:51:01
DNF Nicholas Trbovic, Elysium Kalas Race Team
22. Harrison Dainty, Kirklees Cycling Academy 00:51:03
22. Luca Bednarek, Team Bottrill 00:51:03
22. Alex Dowsett, Nopinz 00:51:03
23. Benjamin Williams, Team Bottrill 00:51:32
23. Matthew Bottrill, Team Bottrill 00:51:32
23. Carl Shaw, Race Hub 00:51:32
24. Jack Patmore, George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:54:34
24. Will Deely, George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:54:34
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Witham Wheelers 25m TT
- TT Result: Southport Cycling Club 10m TT
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #13
- Youth Result: Tour De L’Avenir West Midlands
- RR Result: Upton 200 Road Race
- RR Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Summer RR
- Youth Result: NW Youth League Round 6
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #6
- RR Result: Surrey League/Paceline Cat 2/3
- RR Result: CC Hackney RR
- TT Result: Finsbury Park CC 50m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club Cumbria 25m TT
- BMCR National RR Championships (E/F/G/H)
- TT Result: GTR Return To Life 25m TT
- Crit Result: Crits in Cyclopark #3
- Crit Result: Ride Revolution Coaching summer crits #1
- TT Result: RTTC 50 Mile TT Championships
- TT Result: A3crg Goodwood Closed Circuit TT
- TT Result: Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Westmead Team 88 10m TT
- TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Shropshire CCA 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Sunlight Wheelers 10m TT
- Crit Report/Result: PDQ Summer Series 3
- TT Result: GTR Return to Life Time Trial
- RR Result: John Davies Memorial Road Races
- Crit Result: RCR Goodwood Handicap
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League 11
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 11
- Crit Result: PDQ Race Series #3
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #12
- Crit Result: City Crits Cardiff Rd 4
- RR Result: Evening Road Race (Aberdeenshire)
- Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 5
- Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA #9
- Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl #10
- Crit Result: Hove Park Crits #1
- RR Result: BikeStow 3-day
- Results: Ilkley Town Centre Cycles Races
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth league
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: BMCR National Road Championships E/F/G/H
- OLYMPIC NEWS – Team GB Announces First Riders for Olympics
- News: Alex Richardson Retires
- New Releases from Shutt Velo Rapide
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- NEWS: Star Studded Line Up for National Road Champs
- Riders so far: London Dynamo Summer Road Races
- Women’s Tour of Britain Startlist (provisional)
- News: Lincoln winner hit by car
- Entries Wanted: Ilkley Cycles Races
- GB Team Named for Women’s Tour of Britain
- STARTLISTS: NW, Yorkshire & NE Regional RR Championships
- Startlists: East Midlands Road Race Championships
- News: Ribble Rebellion Race USA’s Armed Forces Cycling Classic
- TT Result: Legato Racing Team 10m TT
- Pre-Race Rider Quotes: Ford RideLondon Classique
- STARTLIST: Witham Wheelers Road Races
- Team News: Tour of Britain for Alba Development RT
- Startlist: Totnes Vire 2024
- Starters: NW Junior/U23 360cycling Two Day
- WOMEN’S TOUR OF BRITAIN: Full line up of UCI teams
- Feature: The Prologue Racing Team Mid Term Review!
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024