Rising star Leon Atkins & prolific winner Phoebe Taylor winners at the National Youth Series on Sunday in Yorkshire
Youth Result: National Series at Wyke (Yorkshire)
CATEGORY A BOYS
1. Leon Atkins, 258 Protege
2. Evander Wishart, Beeston Cycling Club
3. Finlay Storrie, GKR Racing
4. Gus Dutton, VC Londres
5. William Brown, Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
6. James Canham, RTD – JsCycleShack
7. Aaron Cocker, RTD – JsCycleShack
8. Albie Jones, RTD – JsCycleShack
9. Oliver Tregear, Evolution Racing Academy
10. Milo Wills, VC Londres
11. Noah Smith, GKR Racing
12. Jamie Rabbett, Shibden Apex RT
13. Noah White, Shibden Apex RT
14. Elliot Speedie, Edinburgh RC
15. Alex Box
16. Freddie Winkley, Shibden Apex RT
17. Edward Fraile-Whysall, Mid Devon CC
18. Sam de la Mare, VC Londres
19. Archie Whittemore, Clifton CC
20. Dexter Townsend, Mid Devon CC
21. Harrison Hendy, Team HUP
22. Harley Widdowson, Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
23. Rocco Schumacher, Beeston Cycling Club
24. Daniel Thompson, Cleveland Wheelers CC
25. Thomas Brennan, Beeston Cycling Club
26. Milo De La Mare, VC Londres
27. Mark Ketteringham, Harrogate Nova Race Team
28. Zach Barbour, Edinburgh RC
29. Joshua Jewitt, Beeston Cycling Club
30. Daniel Middlebrooke, Otley CC
31. Samuel Stewart-Ball, ESV Manchester
32. Oliver Thorpe, RTD – JsCycleShack
33. Mikhail Gitnik, VC Londres
34. Theo Sandell, Southborough & District Whls
35. Steffan King, GKR Racing
36. Cameron Hounsell, Team RL360 Isle Of Man
37. Jody Mills, Inspire Racing Adaston Scape
38. Fraser Cummings, Matlock CC
39. Dillon Preece, RTD – JsCycleShack
40. Oliver Swinburn, Beeston Cycling Club
41. Oliver Gunn
42. Samuel Price, Ilkeston Cycle Club
43. Alfie Nott, Sheffield Youth Cycling Club
44. Joel Thomas
45. Xander Brandon-Higgs, Hafren CC
46. Fraser Corfield, Glasgow Riderz
47. Hamish Mayes, Edinburgh RC
48. Harry Tozer, Fenland Clarion CC
49. Charlie Brennan, 360cycling
50. Jake Bird, Beeston Cycling Club
51. Ewan Whiting, Manilla Cycling
52. Joseph Egan, Halesowen A & CC
53. Deian Roberts, Rhyl Cycling Club
54. Finley Hudson, Harrogate Nova Race Team
55. Thomas Smith Clifton CC
56. James Saunders, Shibden Apex RT
57. Owen Cairns, Clifton CC
58. Brodie Duncan, West Lothian Clarion CC
59. James Richardson, Calder Clarion CC
60. Zack Stobbs, Tyneside Vagabonds CC
61. Malakhi Bailey, Halesowen A & CC
62. Hugh Bird, Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
63. Cormac Denwood, Harrogate Nova Race Team
64. Brion Thomas, Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y Beic
65. Theo Mcfadden, Inspire Racing Adaston Scape
CATEGORY A GIRLS
1. Phoebe Taylor, ESV Manchester
2. Anna Lloyd, VC Londres
3. Melanie Rowe, Deeside Thistle CC
4. Mabli Phillips, Maindy Flyers CC
5. Seren Thomas, Maindy Flyers CC
6. Megan Cherry, Leicester Forest CC
7. Eloise Ward, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8. Ayesha Vose, ESV Manchester
9. Aalia Clay, VC Londres
10. Elizabeth Wallace, Lee Velo (South East London)
11. Rose Lewis, Halesowen A & CC
12. Bibi Ames, Maindy Flyers CC
13. Abi Clayton, Team RL360 Isle Of Man
14. Gabriella McHugh, VC Londres
15. Luned Budge, Maindy Flyers CC
16. Ava Luce, Deeside Thistle CC
17. Maia Howell, Matlock CC
18. Millie Salmon, Clifton CC
19. Katie Colling, Shibden Cycling Club
20. Iris Gray, Welwyn Wheelers CC
21. Tilly Hofert, Clifton CC
22. Izabel Young, Shibden Cycling Club
23. Grace Upshall, Shibden Apex RT
24. Lucy Ball, Derby Mercury RC
25. Florence Wood, Maindy Flyers CC
26. Kasey Park, Edinburgh RC
27. Eva Murphy, Deeside Thistle CC
28. Melissa Moscrop, ESV Manchester
29. Bethany Goodwin, Louth Cycle Centre RT
30. Skye Martingale, team type one style
31. Isabelle Dalgleish, Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
32. Rosie Wingate, Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films
CATEGORY B BOYS
1. Asher Gray, Welwyn Wheelers CC
2. Andrew Levinson, Edinburgh RC
3. Finlay Burns, Maindy Flyers CC
4. Lewis Anderson, Manilla Cycling
5. Daniel Minay, Team RL360 Isle Of Man
6. James Hardisty, Nottingham Clarion CC
7. Billy Ladle, Secret-Training
8. Daniel Shipton, Manilla Cycling
9. Harry Cooper, Palmer Park Velo RT
10. Edward Graves, 4T+ Cyclopark
11. Harvey Woodroffe, Ely & District CC
12. Thomas Wilks, Sotonia CC
13. Finley Staunton, Sprockets Cycle Club
14. Zachary Hutchinson, Clifton CC
15. Thomas Hutchinson, Team RL360 Isle Of Man
16. Finley Andrews, 4T+ Cyclopark
17. Morris Mabe, Leicester Forest CC
18. Reuben Hart, Huddersfield Star Wheelers
19. Micah Myles, Edinburgh RC
20. Ethan Senyurek-Willis, Manilla Cycling
21. Dexter Murphy, ESV Manchester
22. Micah Johnson Hayward, Wolverhampton Wheelers
23. Osian Phillips, Maindy Flyers CC
24. Mujtaba Taimur, VC Londres
25. Cameron Reeves, Abergavenny Road Club
26. Arthur Sleightholm, Clifton CC
27. Frank White, North Cheshire Clarion
28. Matthew Mather, Derwentside CC
29. Alex Wilkes, Wolverhampton Wheelers
30. Tom Oxley, Mid Shropshire Wheelers
31. James Trippier, Beeston Cycling Club
32. Laurie Dutton, VC Londres
33. Lewis Bentley, Shibden Cycling Club
34. Stanley Perkins, Matlock CC
35. Hedd Griffiths, Maindy Flyers CC
36. Jude White, Mid Shropshire Wheelers
37. Jacob Wilson, Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
38. Finley Girvan, East Bradford CC
39. Bernat Munoz Fite, Team RL360 Isle Of Man
40. felix javier lopez, Thanet RC
41. Olly Booth, Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
42. Oliver Howard, Halesowen A & CC
43. Harry Read, Cleveland Wheelers CC
44. Albert Winkley, Shibden Cycling Club
45. Hugh Osborn, Team RL360 Isle Of Man
46. Patrick Kavanagh, Harrogate Nova CC
47. William Butcher, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
48. Joe Kendall, North Cheshire Clarion
49. Henry Palmer, Inspire Racing Adaston Scape
50. Stanley Russell, Newark Castle CC
CATEGORY B GIRLS
1. Katie Robertson, Clifton CC
2. Aisling Charlesworth, Fibrax Fenwicks Wrexham Cycling Club
3. Zara Main, Deeside Thistle CC
4. Katie Lawson, Secret-Training
5. Esmee Bone, Welwyn Wheelers CC
6. Annie Fearne, Kirklees Cycling Academy
7. Harriet Butcher, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8. Carys Hughes, Maindy Flyers CC
9. Eliza Saxton, Huddersfield Star Wheelers
10. Yamina Clay, VC Londres
11. Isabelle Goodwin, Louth Cycle Centre RT
12. Lily Speak, Clifton CC
13. Millie Boothman, Glasgow Riderz
14. Annabelle Carter, Manilla Cycling
15. Seraphina Clegg, 360cycling
16. Lucy Sweeney, Edinburgh RC
17. Izzy Barbour, Edinburgh RC
18. Eva-joan Leavis, Derby Mercury RC
19. Emily Home, Hillingdon Slipstreamers
20. Ana Mason, VC Londres
21. Olivia Marriott, Derby Mercury RC
22. Isla Woolf, Team Empella
23. Jaime Downing, Team Empella
CATEGORY C BOYS
1. Jake Thornton, Shibden Cycling Club
2. Freddie Watson, Clifton CC
3. Lukas Humplik, Kettering CC
4. Eamonn Postlethwaite, ESV Manchester
5. Hugh Graves, 4T+ Cyclopark
6. Lewis Bailie, Tyneside Vagabonds CC
7. Joshua Ball, Derby Mercury RC
8. Dorian Molnar, Clifton CC
9. Bertie Bell, East Bradford CC
10. Adam Hardisty, Nottingham Clarion CC
11. Toby Leavis, Derby Mercury RC
12. Seth Woods, North Cheshire Clarion
13. Miles Hetherington, Clifton CC
14. Sebastian Smith, Kirklees Cycling Academy
15. Bradley Evans,
CATEGORY C GIRLS
1. Seraphina Green, Sheffield Youth Cycling Club
2. Harriet Sleightholm, Clifton CC
3. Erin Denwood, Harrogate Nova CC
4. Tillie Jennings, Clifton CC
5. Olivia Laing, Southport CC
6. Libby Winkley, East Bradford CC
7. Mehreen Taimur, VC Londres
8. Betsy Wood, Maindy Flyers CC
9. Xenia Munoz-Fite, Team RL360 Isle Of Man
CATEGORY D BOYS
1. Jack Biggs, Ilkeston Cycle Club
2. Theo Carter, Manilla Cycling
3. Bobby Whatmuff, Harrogate Nova CC
4. Bobby Cooper, Ilkeston Cycle Club
5. Isaac Burns, Maindy Flyers CC
6. William Priestley, Kirklees Cycling Academy
7. Zack Girvan, East Bradford CC
8. William Barton, Louth Cycle Centre RT
9. Cass Kendall, North Cheshire Clarion
10. Benjamin Briggs, Shibden Cycling Club
11. Eric Perkins, Matlock CC
12. Archie Watson, Clifton CC
13. Oliver Richardson, Calder Clarion CC
14. Mylo Wan, Fenland Clarion CC
15. Murtaza Taimur, VC Londres
16. Jeffrey Parkinson, Huddersfield Star Wheelers
17. Harrison Evans
CATEGORY D GIRLS
1. Eva Ridley, Clifton CC
2. Heather Bailie, Tyneside Vagabonds CC
3. Isla McAuliffe, North Cheshire Clarion
4. Matilda Pennells, East Bradford CC
5. Darcey Theobald, Fibrax Fenwicks Wrexham Cycling Club
CATEGORY E BOYS
1. George Murray, Manilla Cycling
2. Etienne Wilson, Clifton CC
3. James Jackson, Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Club
4. Leo Wilson, Clifton CC
5. Franklin Berry, North Cheshire Clarion
6. Samuel Davies, Kirklees Cycling Academy
7. Charles Backhouse-Beck, East Bradford CC
8. Harry Jackson, Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Club
CATEGORY E GIRLS
1. Betty Sleightholm ,Clifton CC
MEN’S 3/4
1. Ben Manning, 3RT
2. Oscar Saxton, Huddersfield Star Wheelers
3. Magnus Denwood, Harrogate Nova Race Team
4. Charlie Thorpe, Clifton CC
5. Zack Miles, Otley CC
6. Robert Jennings, Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
7. Tom Andrews, Team Lifting Gear Products
8. Ian Russell, Newark Castle CC
9. Samuel Taylor, Sheffield Youth Cycling Club
10. Dean Cunningham, Leadout Performance
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Witham Wheelers 25m TT
- TT Result: Southport Cycling Club 10m TT
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #13
- Youth Result: Tour De L’Avenir West Midlands
- RR Result: Upton 200 Road Race
- RR Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Summer RR
- Youth Result: NW Youth League Round 6
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #6
- RR Result: Surrey League/Paceline Cat 2/3
- RR Result: CC Hackney RR
- TT Result: Finsbury Park CC 50m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club Cumbria 25m TT
- BMCR National RR Championships (E/F/G/H)
- TT Result: GTR Return To Life 25m TT
- Crit Result: Crits in Cyclopark #3
- Crit Result: Ride Revolution Coaching summer crits #1
- TT Result: RTTC 50 Mile TT Championships
- TT Result: A3crg Goodwood Closed Circuit TT
- TT Result: Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Westmead Team 88 10m TT
- TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Shropshire CCA 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Sunlight Wheelers 10m TT
- Crit Report/Result: PDQ Summer Series 3
- TT Result: GTR Return to Life Time Trial
- RR Result: John Davies Memorial Road Races
- Crit Result: RCR Goodwood Handicap
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League 11
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 11
- Crit Result: PDQ Race Series #3
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #12
- Crit Result: City Crits Cardiff Rd 4
- RR Result: Evening Road Race (Aberdeenshire)
- Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 5
- Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA #9
- Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl #10
- Crit Result: Hove Park Crits #1
- RR Result: BikeStow 3-day
- Results: Ilkley Town Centre Cycles Races
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth league
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: BMCR National Road Championships E/F/G/H
- OLYMPIC NEWS – Team GB Announces First Riders for Olympics
- News: Alex Richardson Retires
- New Releases from Shutt Velo Rapide
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- NEWS: Star Studded Line Up for National Road Champs
- Riders so far: London Dynamo Summer Road Races
- Women’s Tour of Britain Startlist (provisional)
- News: Lincoln winner hit by car
- Entries Wanted: Ilkley Cycles Races
- GB Team Named for Women’s Tour of Britain
- STARTLISTS: NW, Yorkshire & NE Regional RR Championships
- Startlists: East Midlands Road Race Championships
- News: Ribble Rebellion Race USA’s Armed Forces Cycling Classic
- TT Result: Legato Racing Team 10m TT
- Pre-Race Rider Quotes: Ford RideLondon Classique
- STARTLIST: Witham Wheelers Road Races
- Team News: Tour of Britain for Alba Development RT
- Startlist: Totnes Vire 2024
- Starters: NW Junior/U23 360cycling Two Day
- WOMEN’S TOUR OF BRITAIN: Full line up of UCI teams
- Feature: The Prologue Racing Team Mid Term Review!
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024