Junior rider Joe Cosgrove fastest (18.51) in the Barrow Central Wheelers 10 mile time trial on June 19 nr Levens; Emily Martin fastest woman
TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 10m TT
1. Joe Cosgrove Junior Team Bottrill 00:18:51
2. Graham Hollinger Torvelo Racing 00:19:06
3. David James Williams Velotik Racing Team 00:19:38
4. David Parkin Velotik Racing Team 00:19:41
5. Alastair Ribbands Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:19:48
6. Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC 00:19:53
7. Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC 00:20:06
8. Mark Parsons Team ASL-Bolton 00:20:18
9. Jonathan Cairns Muckle Cycle Club 00:20:20
9. Jason Bateman Pendle Forest CC 00:20:20
11. Matthew Whitehead Carlisle Tri Club 00:20:21
12. Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC 00:20:27
13. Emily Martin Female Team Bottrill 00:20:32
14. David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria 00:20:34
15. Aidan Holgate The Green Jersey Cycling Club 00:20:38
16. Jon Sturman Border City Whs CC 00:20:39
17. David Flux Kent Valley RC 00:20:45
18. Richard Helm Barrow Central Wheelers 00:20:48
19. Jamie Rabbett Youth Secret Training CC 00:20:51
20. Eddie Monteith Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:20:55
21. Kenneth Brown Newbury RC 00:21:00
22. Sam Stephenson Lakes Road Club 00:21:02
23. Alistair Rutherford Manchester Bicycle Club 00:21:05
24. Joe House Venture Racing 00:21:11
25. Roch Morgan Youth Derby Mercury R C 00:21:16
26. Jonny Hill Barrow Central Wheelers 00:21:20
27. Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:21:24
28. Bryan Pool Border City Whs CC 00:21:25
29. Sam Hughes Liverpool Century RC 00:21:27
30. Russell McLean Bootleggers Cycle Club 00:21:34
31. Simon Woodliff Ayr Burners Cycling 00:21:40
32. Tony Clarke Total Tri Training 00:21:46
32. Richard Butler Giant-Kendal-Sidas 00:21:46
34. Russell Marsden Pendle Forest CC 00:21:48
35. Robin Gillespie Beacon Wheelers 00:21:49
36. Malcolm Steer Zurbaran Racing 00:21:58
37. Beth Macrae Female Jadan Vive Le Velo 00:22:07
38. Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo 00:22:11
39. Roy Nield East Lancashire RC 00:22:12
40. Simon Phillips VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:22:15
41. James Dickson aims Cycling 00:22:17
42. Esther Wong Female Junior Cog Set Papyrus 00:22:18
43. Mark Charnock-Bateman North Lancashire Road Club 00:22:23
44. Jamie Pleavin Liverpool Century RC 00:22:28
45. John Fiddies Hive Racing 00:22:29
46. Daisy Barnes Alba `development Road Team 00:22:34
47. James Meldrum Mersey Tri 00:22:42
47. Alex Thomas Kent Valley RC 00:22:42
49. Neil Taylor Wigan Whs CC 00:22:44
50. Steven Vaughan Kent Valley RC 00:22:47
51. Paul Basson ABC Centreville 00:22:50
52. Bob Atkinson Barrow Central Wheelers 00:22:52
53. Kayla Dinnin Female Junior Solas Race Team 00:22:57
54. Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC 00:23:05
55. Mick Braithwaite Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:23:19
56. Eamonn Quinn Lakes Road Club 00:23:24
57. Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC 00:23:26
58. Colin Jones VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 00:23:28
59. Andy Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers 00:23:32
60. Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC 00:23:33
61. Emma-Jane Bradfield Female Total Tri Training 00:23:41
62. Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 00:23:46
63. John Watkinson Richmond CC 00:24:05
64. Tony Johnston Barrow Central Wheelers 00:24:07
65. Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers 00:24:30
66. Rebecca Newark Female Velo Bavarian 00:24:32
67. Sue Cheetham Female North Lancashire Road Club 00:24:37
67. Cliff Degraff Velo Club Cumbria 00:24:37
69. Karen Bailey Female East Lancashire RC 00:24:39
70. Paul Quinn Barrow Central Wheelers 00:24:56
70. Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:56
72. Simon Myerscough Ribble Valley C&RC 00:25:34
73. Andrew Keenan Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:01
74. Wayne Baker Team Echelon 00:26:06
75. Richard Belk Kent Valley RC 00:26:33
76. Richard Durham Settle Wheelers 00:27:10
77. Michael Cox North Lancashire Road Club 00:29:08
78. Brian Moore The Tricycle Association – North Western Region 00:31:02
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Witham Wheelers 25m TT
- TT Result: Southport Cycling Club 10m TT
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #13
- Youth Result: Tour De L’Avenir West Midlands
- RR Result: Upton 200 Road Race
- RR Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Summer RR
- Youth Result: NW Youth League Round 6
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #6
- RR Result: Surrey League/Paceline Cat 2/3
- RR Result: CC Hackney RR
- TT Result: Finsbury Park CC 50m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club Cumbria 25m TT
- BMCR National RR Championships (E/F/G/H)
- TT Result: GTR Return To Life 25m TT
- Crit Result: Crits in Cyclopark #3
- Crit Result: Ride Revolution Coaching summer crits #1
- TT Result: RTTC 50 Mile TT Championships
- TT Result: A3crg Goodwood Closed Circuit TT
- TT Result: Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Westmead Team 88 10m TT
- TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Shropshire CCA 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Sunlight Wheelers 10m TT
- Crit Report/Result: PDQ Summer Series 3
- TT Result: GTR Return to Life Time Trial
- RR Result: John Davies Memorial Road Races
- Crit Result: RCR Goodwood Handicap
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League 11
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 11
- Crit Result: PDQ Race Series #3
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #12
- Crit Result: City Crits Cardiff Rd 4
- RR Result: Evening Road Race (Aberdeenshire)
- Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 5
- Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA #9
- Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl #10
- Crit Result: Hove Park Crits #1
- RR Result: BikeStow 3-day
- Results: Ilkley Town Centre Cycles Races
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth league
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: BMCR National Road Championships E/F/G/H
- OLYMPIC NEWS – Team GB Announces First Riders for Olympics
- News: Alex Richardson Retires
- New Releases from Shutt Velo Rapide
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- NEWS: Star Studded Line Up for National Road Champs
- Riders so far: London Dynamo Summer Road Races
- Women’s Tour of Britain Startlist (provisional)
- News: Lincoln winner hit by car
- Entries Wanted: Ilkley Cycles Races
- GB Team Named for Women’s Tour of Britain
- STARTLISTS: NW, Yorkshire & NE Regional RR Championships
- Startlists: East Midlands Road Race Championships
- News: Ribble Rebellion Race USA’s Armed Forces Cycling Classic
- TT Result: Legato Racing Team 10m TT
- Pre-Race Rider Quotes: Ford RideLondon Classique
- STARTLIST: Witham Wheelers Road Races
- Team News: Tour of Britain for Alba Development RT
- Startlist: Totnes Vire 2024
- Starters: NW Junior/U23 360cycling Two Day
- WOMEN’S TOUR OF BRITAIN: Full line up of UCI teams
- Feature: The Prologue Racing Team Mid Term Review!
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024