Piotr Zulawski fastest (17.53, 33.5mph) in the East Anglian VTTA 10 mile time trial; Laura Davies fastest woman
TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
1. Piotr Zulawski, Cambridge CC 00:17:53
2. Matthew Smith, Drag2Zero 00:18:21
3. Matt O’Brien, Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:19:10
4. Sam Brown, 6AM Cycling 00:19:17
5. Kevin Tye, VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:23
6. Colin McDermott, Festival Road Club 00:19:34
7. Mark Hamer, Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:19:54
8. Martin Reynolds, Cambridge CC 00:19:56
9. Ian Short, CC Sudbury 00:20:00
10. Alan Spurden, Army Cycling 00:20:05
11. Simon Butteriss, Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:11
12. Terry Garlinge, Easterley Road Club 00:20:19
13. Adam Wells, Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:20:25
13. David Glossy, Elysium Kalas Race Team 00:20:25
15. Laura Davies, Female Jadan Vive Le Velo 00:20:30
16. Shaun Brennan, George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:20:35
16. Mark Ellis, Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 00:20:35
18. Paul Jay, Drag2Zero 00:20:37
19. Richard Evans, Shaftesbury CC 00:20:39
20. Matthew Reader, Verulam CC 00:20:44
21. Glenn Taylor, Shorter Rochford RT 00:20:55
22. Luke Marshall, Elysium Kalas Race Team 00:20:56
23. Keith Dorling, Team Bottrill 00:21:09
24. Michael Martin, CC Ashwell 00:21:42
25. Paul Williamson, St Neots CC 00:21:51
26. Chris Shaw, Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:00
27. Tom Cosgrove, VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:22:02
28. John Watson, Hitchin Nomads CC 00:22:07
29. Lee Turner, VeloRefined Rule 5 00:22:11
30. Steven Loraine, Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:22:12
31. David Prom, Abellio – SFA Racing Team 00:22:37
32. Matthew Cook, Bedfordshire Road RT 00:22:42
33. Doug Tincello, Welland Valley CC 00:22:52
34. Chris Dyason, Cambridge CC 00:22:53
35. Paul Birkin, Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:23:19
36. Mark Welch, Oxted Cycle Club 00:23:26
37. Richard Mellor, Team Bottrill 00:23:47
37. Roger Sewell , Wisbech Whs 00:23:47
37. Michael Allen, Team Enable – M.I. Racing 00:23:47
40. John Golder, Chelmer CC 00:24:01
40. Susan Triplow, Female CC Sudbury 00:24:01
42. Paul Wright, Army Cycling 00:24:04
43. Jymmy Trevor, City RC (Hull) 00:24:13
44. Julia Freeman, Female Easterley Road Club 00:24:27
45. Terry Doughty, Godric CC 00:24:32
46. Chris Nudds, CC Breckland 00:24:41
47. Kully Ubhi, Sikh Cycling Club 00:24:55
48. Dominic Whitehead, Cambridge CC 00:24:56
49. Ann Shuttleworth, Female Cambridge CC 00:25:02
50. Glen Clark, Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:25:56
51. Brian Martin, Ciclos Uno 00:25:57
52. Andy Grant, Chelmer CC 00:26:09
53. Peter Walton, Hertfordshire Whs 00:26:10
54. Andrew Porter, Welwyn Whs 00:27:05
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Witham Wheelers 25m TT
- TT Result: Southport Cycling Club 10m TT
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #13
- Youth Result: Tour De L’Avenir West Midlands
- RR Result: Upton 200 Road Race
- RR Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Summer RR
- Youth Result: NW Youth League Round 6
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #6
- RR Result: Surrey League/Paceline Cat 2/3
- RR Result: CC Hackney RR
- TT Result: Finsbury Park CC 50m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club Cumbria 25m TT
- BMCR National RR Championships (E/F/G/H)
- TT Result: GTR Return To Life 25m TT
- Crit Result: Crits in Cyclopark #3
- Crit Result: Ride Revolution Coaching summer crits #1
- TT Result: RTTC 50 Mile TT Championships
- TT Result: A3crg Goodwood Closed Circuit TT
- TT Result: Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Westmead Team 88 10m TT
- TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Shropshire CCA 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Sunlight Wheelers 10m TT
- Crit Report/Result: PDQ Summer Series 3
- TT Result: GTR Return to Life Time Trial
- RR Result: John Davies Memorial Road Races
- Crit Result: RCR Goodwood Handicap
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League 11
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 11
- Crit Result: PDQ Race Series #3
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #12
- Crit Result: City Crits Cardiff Rd 4
- RR Result: Evening Road Race (Aberdeenshire)
- Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 5
- Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA #9
- Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl #10
- Crit Result: Hove Park Crits #1
- RR Result: BikeStow 3-day
- Results: Ilkley Town Centre Cycles Races
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth league
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: BMCR National Road Championships E/F/G/H
- OLYMPIC NEWS – Team GB Announces First Riders for Olympics
- News: Alex Richardson Retires
- New Releases from Shutt Velo Rapide
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- NEWS: Star Studded Line Up for National Road Champs
- Riders so far: London Dynamo Summer Road Races
- Women’s Tour of Britain Startlist (provisional)
- News: Lincoln winner hit by car
- Entries Wanted: Ilkley Cycles Races
- GB Team Named for Women’s Tour of Britain
- STARTLISTS: NW, Yorkshire & NE Regional RR Championships
- Startlists: East Midlands Road Race Championships
- News: Ribble Rebellion Race USA’s Armed Forces Cycling Classic
- TT Result: Legato Racing Team 10m TT
- Pre-Race Rider Quotes: Ford RideLondon Classique
- STARTLIST: Witham Wheelers Road Races
- Team News: Tour of Britain for Alba Development RT
- Startlist: Totnes Vire 2024
- Starters: NW Junior/U23 360cycling Two Day
- WOMEN’S TOUR OF BRITAIN: Full line up of UCI teams
- Feature: The Prologue Racing Team Mid Term Review!
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024