Adam Duggleby (18.17) fastest in his teams Addform Vive Le Velo 10 mile time trial on June 19 in East Yorkshire, Abigail Miller fastest female
TT Result: Addform Vive Le Velo 10m TT
1. Adam Duggleby, Addform Vive Le Velo 00:18:17
2. John Brearley, Addform Vive Le Velo 00:19:30
3. Neil Cleminshaw, Addform Vive Le Velo 00:19:47
4. Stuart Henderson, Addform Vive Le Velo 00:20:08
5. Sam Straw, Addform Vive Le Velo 00:20:13
6. Stuart Wells, Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:20:18
7. Shaun Lawson, Clifton CC York 00:20:21
8. Andrew Miller, Addform Vive Le Velo 00:20:31
9. Graham Heaton, City RC (Hull) 00:20:34
10. Mark Walker, Velo Sport Racing 00:20:41
11. Charlie Thorpe, Clifton CC York 00:20:45
12. Martin Hailstone, Addform Vive Le Velo 00:20:54
13. Oliver Thorpe, Junior Racing Team Dawson 00:20:56
14. David Waslin, City RC (Hull) 00:21:21
15. Matthew Goodwin. Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 00:21:22
16. Abigail Miller, Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 00:21:27
17. Millie Salmon, Female Youth Clifton CC York 00:21:45
18. Peter Fielding-Smith, Wilsons Wheels RT 00:22:20
19. Andy Wond, Sowerby Sunday Club 00:22:37
20. James Poulsom, Orien 00:22:53
21. David Taylor, Huddersfield RC 00:22:55
22. Peter Beverley, Swift Racing 00:22:58
22. Nicholas Fairfield, City RC (Hull) 00:22:58
24. Will Trevor, City RC (Hull) 00:23:06
25. Andrew Vaughan, City RC (Hull) 00:24:06
26. Luke Dixon, Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:18
27. David Percival, City RC (Hull) 00:24:29
28. George Young, Clifton CC York 00:25:30
28. Gary Brearley, City RC (Hull) 00:25:30
30. Sue McFarlane, Female Army Cycling 00:25:36
31. Mike Cole, Huddersfield RC 00:26:46
32. Andrew Penny, City RC (Hull) 00:27:05
33. Alan Gay, Vive Le Velo 00:27:29
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Witham Wheelers 25m TT
- TT Result: Southport Cycling Club 10m TT
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #13
- Youth Result: Tour De L’Avenir West Midlands
- RR Result: Upton 200 Road Race
- RR Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Summer RR
- Youth Result: NW Youth League Round 6
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #6
- RR Result: Surrey League/Paceline Cat 2/3
- RR Result: CC Hackney RR
- TT Result: Finsbury Park CC 50m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club Cumbria 25m TT
- BMCR National RR Championships (E/F/G/H)
- TT Result: GTR Return To Life 25m TT
- Crit Result: Crits in Cyclopark #3
- Crit Result: Ride Revolution Coaching summer crits #1
- TT Result: RTTC 50 Mile TT Championships
- TT Result: A3crg Goodwood Closed Circuit TT
- TT Result: Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Westmead Team 88 10m TT
- TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Shropshire CCA 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Sunlight Wheelers 10m TT
- Crit Report/Result: PDQ Summer Series 3
- TT Result: GTR Return to Life Time Trial
- RR Result: John Davies Memorial Road Races
- Crit Result: RCR Goodwood Handicap
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League 11
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 11
- Crit Result: PDQ Race Series #3
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #12
- Crit Result: City Crits Cardiff Rd 4
- RR Result: Evening Road Race (Aberdeenshire)
- Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 5
- Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA #9
- Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl #10
- Crit Result: Hove Park Crits #1
- RR Result: BikeStow 3-day
- Results: Ilkley Town Centre Cycles Races
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth league
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: BMCR National Road Championships E/F/G/H
- OLYMPIC NEWS – Team GB Announces First Riders for Olympics
- News: Alex Richardson Retires
- New Releases from Shutt Velo Rapide
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- NEWS: Star Studded Line Up for National Road Champs
- Riders so far: London Dynamo Summer Road Races
- Women’s Tour of Britain Startlist (provisional)
- News: Lincoln winner hit by car
- Entries Wanted: Ilkley Cycles Races
- GB Team Named for Women’s Tour of Britain
- STARTLISTS: NW, Yorkshire & NE Regional RR Championships
- Startlists: East Midlands Road Race Championships
- News: Ribble Rebellion Race USA’s Armed Forces Cycling Classic
- TT Result: Legato Racing Team 10m TT
- Pre-Race Rider Quotes: Ford RideLondon Classique
- STARTLIST: Witham Wheelers Road Races
- Team News: Tour of Britain for Alba Development RT
- Startlist: Totnes Vire 2024
- Starters: NW Junior/U23 360cycling Two Day
- WOMEN’S TOUR OF BRITAIN: Full line up of UCI teams
- Feature: The Prologue Racing Team Mid Term Review!
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024