James McKay of Saint Piran fastest in the Peak RC Hilly 17.6 mile time trial on June 19 in the Peak District; Joanna Brewis fastest woman
TT Result: Peak RC Hilly 17.6m TT
1. James McKay, Saint Piran 00:42:25 Road Bike
2. Sam Walsham , Beeston Cycling Club 00:42:33
3. Andy Nichols, Team Lifting Gear Products 00:42:36
4. Andrew Whiteley, Team Lifting Gear Products 00:43:46
5. Matthew Leach, Addform Vive Le Velo 00:44:10 Road Bike
6. Ryan Williams, Beeston Cycling Club 00:44:26 Road Bike
7. Nicholas Latimer, Team Lifting Gear Products 00:44:55
8. Harley Widdowson, Youth Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 00:44:57 Road Bike
9. Graham Waller, Team Bottrill 00:45:53
10. Kevin White, Matlock CC 00:46:19 Road Bike
11. Stephen Greenway, 7 Hills Cycling Club 00:47:00 Road Bike
12. Joanna Brewis, Female Sheffrec CC 00:47:05 Road Bike
13. David Goy, Sharrow CC 00:47:38 Road Bike
14. Richard Golding, Equipe Velo 00:47:53
15. Martin Nelson, Out of the Saddle CC 00:47:59 Road Bike
16. Steven Howe, Rutland Cycling Club 00:49:05 Road Bike
17. Mark Rowbottom, Chesterfield Coureurs CC 00:49:06 Road Bike
18. Sam Clark, Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:49:36 Road Bike
19. Simon Warren, Norwood Paragon CC 00:49:42 Road Bike
20. Alfie Nott, Youth Sheffield Youth Cycling Club 00:50:01 Road Bike
21. Ady Dench, Team Sheffield 00:50:32 Road Bike
22. Matthew Larkins, Macclesfield Wheelers 00:51:06 Road Bike
23. Daniel Farrand, myhillcycling.co.uk 00:51:15 Road Bike
24. Paul Robinson, Stone Wheelers CC 00:51:16
25. Jimmy Froggatt, SKCC 00:51:45 Road Bike
25. Benjamin Freeman, Junior Melton Olympic CC 00:51:45 Road Bike
27. Lucy Neatham, Female London Academy Racing 00:52:47 Road Bike
28. Jonathan Pupius, 7 Hills Cycling Club 00:52:54 Road Bike
29. James Russell, Macclesfield Wheelers 00:53:18 Road Bike
30. Michael Lamb, Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:54:03
31. James Mead, Common Lane Occasionals 00:54:43 Road Bike
32. Rebecca Waterfield, Female Velo Bavarian 00:55:28 Road Bike
33. John Hind, Bolsover and District CC 00:55:32 Road Bike
34. Jane Eaton, Female Velo Bavarian 00:55:34 Road Bike
35. Dominic Watts, Rutland Cycling Club 00:56:51 Road Bike
36. Matthew Saunders, Bolsover and District CC 00:57:32 Road Bike
37. Mark Smith, Sharrow CC 00:57:51 Road Bike
38. Sarah Dye, Female Velo Bavarian 00:59:09 Road Bike
39. Lisa Miller, Female Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:10:32
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Witham Wheelers 25m TT
- TT Result: Southport Cycling Club 10m TT
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #13
- Youth Result: Tour De L’Avenir West Midlands
- RR Result: Upton 200 Road Race
- RR Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Summer RR
- Youth Result: NW Youth League Round 6
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #6
- RR Result: Surrey League/Paceline Cat 2/3
- RR Result: CC Hackney RR
- TT Result: Finsbury Park CC 50m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club Cumbria 25m TT
- BMCR National RR Championships (E/F/G/H)
- TT Result: GTR Return To Life 25m TT
- Crit Result: Crits in Cyclopark #3
- Crit Result: Ride Revolution Coaching summer crits #1
- TT Result: RTTC 50 Mile TT Championships
- TT Result: A3crg Goodwood Closed Circuit TT
- TT Result: Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Westmead Team 88 10m TT
- TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Shropshire CCA 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Sunlight Wheelers 10m TT
- Crit Report/Result: PDQ Summer Series 3
- TT Result: GTR Return to Life Time Trial
- RR Result: John Davies Memorial Road Races
- Crit Result: RCR Goodwood Handicap
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League 11
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 11
- Crit Result: PDQ Race Series #3
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #12
- Crit Result: City Crits Cardiff Rd 4
- RR Result: Evening Road Race (Aberdeenshire)
- Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 5
- Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA #9
- Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl #10
- Crit Result: Hove Park Crits #1
- RR Result: BikeStow 3-day
- Results: Ilkley Town Centre Cycles Races
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth league
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: BMCR National Road Championships E/F/G/H
- OLYMPIC NEWS – Team GB Announces First Riders for Olympics
- News: Alex Richardson Retires
- New Releases from Shutt Velo Rapide
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- NEWS: Star Studded Line Up for National Road Champs
- Riders so far: London Dynamo Summer Road Races
- Women’s Tour of Britain Startlist (provisional)
- News: Lincoln winner hit by car
- Entries Wanted: Ilkley Cycles Races
- GB Team Named for Women’s Tour of Britain
- STARTLISTS: NW, Yorkshire & NE Regional RR Championships
- Startlists: East Midlands Road Race Championships
- News: Ribble Rebellion Race USA’s Armed Forces Cycling Classic
- TT Result: Legato Racing Team 10m TT
- Pre-Race Rider Quotes: Ford RideLondon Classique
- STARTLIST: Witham Wheelers Road Races
- Team News: Tour of Britain for Alba Development RT
- Startlist: Totnes Vire 2024
- Starters: NW Junior/U23 360cycling Two Day
- WOMEN’S TOUR OF BRITAIN: Full line up of UCI teams
- Feature: The Prologue Racing Team Mid Term Review!
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024