Ben Pease the overall winner of the Ronde van Wymeswold (Men) (Nat B Two Day) in Leicestershire on June 15/16
RR Result: Ronde van Wymeswold (Men) (Nat B Two Day)
Men Overall
1 Ben Pease Moonglu Race Team
2 Sebastian Garry HUUB BCC Race Team
3 Toby Barnes Spectra Racing
4 Oliver Hurdle Stolen Goat Race Team
5 Edward Morgan Spectra Racing
6 Josh Housley HUUB BCC Race Team
7 James McKay Saint Piran
8 Gabriel Dellar Stolen Goat Race Team
9 Alex Dowsett Nopinz Race Team
10 Joshua Knowles TAAP Kalas
11 Dylan Hicks Saint Piran
12 Max Krasinski Cycling Sheffield
13 Jenson Young Spectra Racing
14 Jack Hartley Cycling Sheffield
15 Adam Duggleby MBE Addform – Vive le Velo
16 Michael Chadwick Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
17 George Stephen HUUB BCC Race Team
18 Damien Clayton Le Col Race Team
19 Oscar Hutchings Schils – Doltcini Racing Team
20 William Truelove THRIVA-SRCT
21 Tobias Bartlett Doddington Cycling Club
22 Dom Jackson Foran CT
23 Alex Luhrs Moonglu Race Team
24 Matthew Leach Addform – Vive le Velo
25 Monte Guerrini Le Col Race Team
26 Dean Watson Wold Top The Edge Pactimo
27 Bernard Galea SPRNT
28 Andrew Nichols Team Lifting Gear Products
29 Joe Howlett
30 Alexander Foster Cycling Sheffield
31 James Nicholson Foran CT
32 Robin Mould Foran CT
33 Jake Hales Ride Revolution Coaching
34 Ben Mewes Moonglu Race Team
35 Daniel McDermott Ride Revolution Coaching
36 Caleb Pain Ride Revolution Coaching
37 Matthew Lock TAAP Kalas
38 Ross Lamb NOVAPOR SPEEDBIKE TEAM
39 Adam Kenway HUUB BCC Race Team
40 Edward Clancy OBE CAMS
41 Cai Davies Richardsons Trek DAS
42 Ryan Williams HUUB BCC Race Team
43 Joseph Beckingsale THRIVA-SRCT
44 Harvey Stroh TAAP Kalas
45 Charlie Lacaille Schils – Doltcini Racing Team
46 James Bentley Race Ride Fire
47 Benjamin Bright THRIVA-SRCT
48 Matthew Ellis THRIVA-SRCT
49 Freddy Pett Wold Top The Edge Pactimo
50 Timothy Lane University of Nottingham CC
Mens Stage 1
1 Sebastian Garry HUUB BCC Race Team
2 Josh Housley HUUB BCC Race Team
3 Toby Barnes Spectra Racing
4 Oliver Hurdle Stolen Goat Race Team
5 Robin Mould Foran CT
6 Adam Duggleby MBE Addform – Vive le Velo
7 Dylan Hicks Saint Piran
8 Daniel McDermott Ride Revolution Coaching
9 Alex Luhrs Moonglu Race Team
10 Monte Guerrini Le Col Race Team
11 James Nicholson Foran CT
12 William Truelove THRIVA-SRCT
13 Matthew Ellis THRIVA-SRCT
14 Adam Kenway HUUB BCC Race Team
15 Dom Jackson Foran CT
16 Ryan Williams HUUB BCC Race Team
17 Max Krasinski Cycling Sheffield
18 Cai Davies Richardsons Trek DAS
19 Jenson Young Spectra Racing
20 Henry Foster Le Col Race Team
21 James McKay Saint Piran
22 James Bentley Race Ride Fire
23 Harvey Stroh TAAP Kalas
24 George Stephen HUUB BCC Race Team
25 Joshua Knowles TAAP Kalas
26 Matthew Leach Addform – Vive le Velo
27 Matthew Lord Richardsons Trek DAS
28 Andrew Nichols Team Lifting Gear Products
29 Ben Mewes Moonglu Race Team
30 Gabriel Dellar Stolen Goat Race Team
32 Alex Dowsett Nopinz Race Team
33 Edward Morgan Spectra Racing
34 Jake Hales Ride Revolution Coaching
35 Tobias Bartlett Doddington Cycling Club
36 Daniel Barnes Spectra Racing
37 Eugene Cross Schils – Doltcini Racing Team
38 Bernard Galea SPRNT
39 Benjamin Bright THRIVA-SRCT
40 Oscar Hutchings Schils – Doltcini Racing Team
41 William Perrett Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling
42 Damien Clayton Le Col Race Team
43 Nicholas Tyrie Foran CT
44 Mike Chadwick
46 Ben Pease Moonglu Race Team
47 Dean Watson Wold Top The Edge Pactimo
48 Matthew Lock TAAP Kalas
49 Alexander Foster Cycling Sheffield
50 Caleb Pain Ride Revolution Coaching
51 Ross Lamb NOVAPOR SPEEDBIKE TEAM
52 Timothy Lane University of Nottingham CC
53 Freddy Pett Wold Top The Edge Pactimo
54 Charlie Lacaille Schils – Doltcini Racing Team
55 George Cottrell Primera-TeamJobs
56 Matthew Houlberg Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling
57 Edward Clancy OBE CAMS
58 Matthew Brown
59 Steven Mayers Le Col Race Team
60 David Brearley Addform – Vive le Velo
61 Jamie Gostick Team PB Performance
62 Joseph Beckingsale THRIVA-SRCT
Mens Stage 2
1 Matthew Lord Richardsons Trek DAS
2 Alex Dowsett Nopinz Race Team
3 Ben Pease Moonglu Race Team
4 Sebastian Garry HUUB BCC Race Team
5 Toby Barnes Spectra Racing
6 Dylan Hicks Saint Piran
7 Jenson Young Spectra Racing
8 Adam Duggleby MBE Addform – Vive le Velo
9 William Perrett Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling
10 James Bentley Race Ride Fire
11 James McKay Saint Piran
12 Dom Jackson Foran CT
13 Edward Morgan Spectra Racing
14 Gabriel Dellar Stolen Goat Race Team
15 Joshua Knowles TAAP Kalas
16 Damien Clayton Le Col Race Team
17 Dean Watson Wold Top The Edge Pactimo
19 Mike Chadwick
20 Monte Guerrini Le Col Race Team
21 William Truelove THRIVA-SRCT
22 Daniel Barnes Spectra Racing
23 Josh Housley HUUB BCC Race Team
24 Oliver Hurdle Stolen Goat Race Team
25 Max Krasinski Cycling Sheffield
26 Oscar Hutchings Schils – Doltcini Racing Team
27 Henry Foster Le Col Race Team
28 Tobias Bartlett Doddington Cycling Club
29 Alexander Foster Cycling Sheffield
30 Adam Kenway HUUB BCC Race Team
31 George Stephen HUUB BCC Race Team
32 Cai Davies Richardsons Trek DAS
33 Alex Luhrs Moonglu Race Team
34 Bernard Galea SPRNT
35 Joe Howlett
36 Daniel McDermott Ride Revolution Coaching
37 Matthew Leach Addform – Vive le Velo
38 Joseph Beckingsale THRIVA-SRCT
39 James Nicholson Foran CT
40 Benjamin Bright THRIVA-SRCT
41 Ryan Williams HUUB BCC Race Team
42 Andrew Nichols Team Lifting Gear Products
43 Robin Mould Foran CT
44 Matthew Ellis THRIVA-SRCT
45 Eugene Cross Schils – Doltcini Racing Team
46 Matthew Lock TAAP Kalas
47 Jake Hales Ride Revolution Coaching
48 Ross Lamb NOVAPOR SPEEDBIKE TEAM
49 Ben Mewes Moonglu Race Team
50 Steven Mayers Le Col Race Team
51 George Cottrell Primera-TeamJobs
52 Caleb Pain Ride Revolution Coaching
53 Charlie Lacaille Schils – Doltcini Racing Team
54 Nicholas Tyrie Foran CT
55 Harvey Stroh TAAP Kalas
56 Freddy Pett Wold Top The Edge Pactimo
57 Matthew Houlberg Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling
58 Jamie Gostick Team PB Performance
59 Matthew Brown
60 Edward Clancy OBE CAMS
61 Timothy Lane University of Nottingham CC
62 David Brearley Addform – Vive le Velo
Mens Stage 3
1 Max Krasinski Cycling Sheffield
2 Oliver Hurdle Stolen Goat Race Team
3 Edward Morgan Spectra Racing
4 James McKay Saint Piran
5 Josh Housley HUUB BCC Race Team
6 Gabriel Dellar Stolen Goat Race Team
7 George Stephen HUUB BCC Race Team
8 Ben Pease Moonglu Race Team
9 James Hartley Cycling Sheffield
10 Andrew Nichols Team Lifting Gear Products
11 Joseph Beckingsale THRIVA-SRCT
12 Joshua Knowles TAAP Kalas
13 Tobias Bartlett Doddington Cycling Club
14 Matthew Leach Addform – Vive le Velo
15 Oscar Hutchings Schils – Doltcini Racing Team
16 Caleb Pain Ride Revolution Coaching
17 Mike Chadwick
18 Alex Luhrs Moonglu Race Team
19 Dylan Hicks Saint Piran
20 William Truelove THRIVA-SRCT
21 Damien Clayton Le Col Race Team
22 Robin Mould Foran CT
23 Bernard Galea SPRNT
24 Adam Duggleby MBE Addform – Vive le Velo
25 Jake Hales Ride Revolution Coaching
26 Alexander Foster Cycling Sheffield
27 Sebastian Garry HUUB BCC Race Team
28 Ben Mewes Moonglu Race Team
29 Toby Barnes Spectra Racing
30 Jenson Young Spectra Racing
31 Alex Dowsett Nopinz Race Team
33 James Nicholson Foran CT
34 Ross Lamb NOVAPOR SPEEDBIKE TEAM
35 Dom Jackson Foran CT
36 Matthew Lock TAAP Kalas
37 Dean Watson Wold Top The Edge Pactimo
38 Monte Guerrini Le Col Race Team
39 Daniel McDermott Ride Revolution Coaching
40 Edward Clancy OBE CAMS
41 Adam Kenway HUUB BCC Race Team
42 Ryan Williams HUUB BCC Race Team
43 Cai Davies Richardsons Trek DAS
44 Charlie Lacaille Schils – Doltcini Racing Team
45 Harvey Stroh TAAP Kalas
46 Matthew Ellis THRIVA-SRCT
47 Benjamin Bright THRIVA-SRCT
48 James Bentley Race Ride Fire
49 Timothy Lane University of Nottingham CC
50 Freddy Pett Wold Top The Edge Pactimo
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Witham Wheelers 25m TT
- TT Result: Southport Cycling Club 10m TT
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #13
- Youth Result: Tour De L’Avenir West Midlands
- RR Result: Upton 200 Road Race
- RR Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Summer RR
- Youth Result: NW Youth League Round 6
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #6
- RR Result: Surrey League/Paceline Cat 2/3
- RR Result: CC Hackney RR
- TT Result: Finsbury Park CC 50m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club Cumbria 25m TT
- BMCR National RR Championships (E/F/G/H)
- TT Result: GTR Return To Life 25m TT
- Crit Result: Crits in Cyclopark #3
- Crit Result: Ride Revolution Coaching summer crits #1
- TT Result: RTTC 50 Mile TT Championships
- TT Result: A3crg Goodwood Closed Circuit TT
- TT Result: Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Westmead Team 88 10m TT
- TT Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Shropshire CCA 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Sunlight Wheelers 10m TT
- Crit Report/Result: PDQ Summer Series 3
- TT Result: GTR Return to Life Time Trial
- RR Result: John Davies Memorial Road Races
- Crit Result: RCR Goodwood Handicap
- Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League 11
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 11
- Crit Result: PDQ Race Series #3
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #12
- Crit Result: City Crits Cardiff Rd 4
- RR Result: Evening Road Race (Aberdeenshire)
- Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 5
- Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA #9
- Crit Result: King and Queen of the Bowl #10
- Crit Result: Hove Park Crits #1
- RR Result: BikeStow 3-day
- Results: Ilkley Town Centre Cycles Races
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth league
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: BMCR National Road Championships E/F/G/H
- OLYMPIC NEWS – Team GB Announces First Riders for Olympics
- News: Alex Richardson Retires
- New Releases from Shutt Velo Rapide
- STARTLIST: Men’s British Road Race Championships
- STARTLIST: 2024 Women’s British Road Race Championships
- Startlist: 2024 CAMS Yorkshire Classic Road Races
- Startlists: 2024 Circuit Race Championships
- Startlist: CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold
- Startlists & 2023 Results: National Time Trial Championships
- NEWS: Star Studded Line Up for National Road Champs
- Riders so far: London Dynamo Summer Road Races
- Women’s Tour of Britain Startlist (provisional)
- News: Lincoln winner hit by car
- Entries Wanted: Ilkley Cycles Races
- GB Team Named for Women’s Tour of Britain
- STARTLISTS: NW, Yorkshire & NE Regional RR Championships
- Startlists: East Midlands Road Race Championships
- News: Ribble Rebellion Race USA’s Armed Forces Cycling Classic
- TT Result: Legato Racing Team 10m TT
- Pre-Race Rider Quotes: Ford RideLondon Classique
- STARTLIST: Witham Wheelers Road Races
- Team News: Tour of Britain for Alba Development RT
- Startlist: Totnes Vire 2024
- Starters: NW Junior/U23 360cycling Two Day
- WOMEN’S TOUR OF BRITAIN: Full line up of UCI teams
- Feature: The Prologue Racing Team Mid Term Review!
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024