Toby Williams fastest in the Manchester Wheelers 10 mile time trial on April 27; Maddie Leech fastest woman
TT Result: Manchester Wheelers 10m TT
1. Toby Williams, Velotik Racing Team, 00:20:35
2. Tom Davies, Velotik Racing Team, 00:20:43
3. Ste Bolton, Giant-Kendal-Sidas, 00:21:04
4. Mat Ivings, Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:21:05
5. Richard Shaw, Seamons CC 00:21:27
6. Mark Rowbottom, Chesterfield Coureurs CC 00:21:52
7. Lloyd Smith, Weaver Valley CC 00:21:53
8. Maddie Leech, Female Huddersfield Star Whs 00:21:55
9. Isaac Russell, Team PB Performance 00:21:57
10. Richard Bowditch, Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:21:59
10. Scott Burns, Manchester Bicycle Club 00:21:59
12. Stephen Dooley, Seamons CC 00:22:00
13. Paul Bavington, Team Bottrill 00:22:15
14. Luke Buswell, Manchester Bicycle Club 00:22:20 Road Bike
15. Josh Thorpe, Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:22:48 Road Bike
15. Michael Summers, Team Wheelguru 00:22:48
17. Peter Rogers, Chorlton Velo 00:22:55
18. Bradley Murphy, Chorlton Velo 00:22:59
19. Mick Hutchins, Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:23:03
20. David Bennett, Team Bottrill Team Bottrill 00:23:28
21. Lorenzo Mezzullo, Manchester Bicycle Club 00:23:30
21. Patrick Healy, Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:23:30
23. Chris Lea, Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:23:34
24. Ian Holbrook, Stone Wheelers CC 00:23:36
25. John Proudlove, Velo6 Racing 00:23:39
25. Paul Robinson, Stone Wheelers CC 00:23:39
27. Alice Taylor, Female Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:23:41
28. Steven Hazeldine, Stone Wheelers CC 00:23:45
29. Jacob Bradbury, Manchester Wheelers 00:23:46
30. Steve Cartlidge, Lyme Racing Club 00:24:08
31. Matthew Cayton, Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:24:17
32. Nathan Whitehall, Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:24:40
33. Graham Peel, Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:24:49 Road Bike
34. Daniel Goodwin, Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:25:04
35. Gail Lowe, Female Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:25:18
36. Zac Whitehall, Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:25:26
37. Abdel Kader Allouni, Stone Wheelers CC 00:25:28
38. David Tobin, Manchester Wheelers 00:25:52 Road Bike
39. Lynsey Astles, Female Congleton CC – MyWindsock 00:26:06
40. Greg Spanner, Total Tri Training 00:26:12
41. Graeme Mc Culloch, Stretford Wheelers CC 00:26:32
42. Craig Alsbury, Stone Wheelers CC 00:26:37 Road Bike
43. Francesca Muir-Harris, Female Total Tri Training 00:27:25 Road Bike
44. Malcolm Giles, Pocomotion Road Club 00:27:57 Road Bike
45. Tracy Gregory, Female Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:29:02
46. Jon Batt, Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:30:07
47. Abigail Scales, Female Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:30:11
48. Alan Roberts, Stone Wheelers CC 00:30:36
49. Nigel Gleeson, VTTA (Merseyside) 00:31:39 Road Bike
50. Elizabeth Batt, Female Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:31:41
51. James Rees, SKCC 00:48:54
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: King&Queen of the Bowl Series 4
- RR Result: BUCS Road Race Championships
- FEATURE: TLI Cycling Cheshire Series
- BMCR Result: London Dynamo Spring Classic
- Crit Result: Deeside Thistle Midweek Crit
- TT Result: VTTA N-Midland 10m TT
- TT Result: Poole Wheelers 25m TT
- TT Result: St Piran / Northover Vets Team 25m TT
- TT Result: Virtual Cycling Club 10m TT
- TT Result: Addiscombe CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Tyneside Vagabonds Mountain TT
- TT Result: WCTTA & SCCA 30m TT
- TT Result: Ravensthorpe CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup Series 5
- TT Result: Fenland Clarion 25m TT
- RR Result: Hugh Dornan Memorial RR
- Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 2
- TT Result: ECCA Championship 50m TT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 10m TT
- TT Result: West Pennine RC 10m TT
- TT Result: Medway Velo Club 10m TT
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Darlington CC 10m TT
- RR Result: Banbury Star Road Races
- RR Result: Proper Northern RR (Aughton)
- TT Result: Southdown Velo 10m TT
- Result: DAP CC & VC Baracchi Road Races
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #5
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- BMCR Report/Result: Dunton Masters Series 2
- RR Result: Surrey League Bletchingley 2/3/4
- Crit Result: Crystal Palace Crits 4
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- Youth Result: East & Central Youth Circuit Series (Scotland)
- TT Result: Mid Devon CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 6
- TT Result: Ferryhill Wheelers 20m TT
- Youth Result: IOM RL360 Youth League 6
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
Other News on VeloUK
- NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024
- Startlist: Yorkshire Under 23 Classic
- STARTLIST: Timmy James Memorial & Witham Hall Grand Prix RRs
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (April)
- STARTLIST: Youth & Junior Isle of Man Tour
- Startlists: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Startlists: Southend Wheelers Road Races
- Startlist: Tiverton Junior Nat Series Road Races
- Startlist: Harrogate Nova Spring Road Races
- Startlist: PNE National B RR
- STARTLIST: BUCS 10 TT (University Championships)
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024